Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Wednesday 20 November 2019
FAI u18 Youths Cup
Vale Wanderers31Parkville UnitedSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)20:00Mick Murphy
Sunday 17 November 2019
LFA Junior Cup 2019/20
Usher Celtic60Parkville United13:00Local
Thomastown United03New Oak Boys11:30Local
Nationalist Premier Division
Ballymurphy Celtic17Crettyard UnitedBallymurphy11:00Pat O' Connor
Killeshin FC12Hanover HarpsQuakers Field, Killeshin11:00Mick Murphy
Dolmen Celtic12Slaney RoversSt Patricks College (dolmen Celtic)11:00Seamus Ivers
Tullys Travel Division One
Vale Wanderers44Kilree CelticSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)11:00Jim Wynne
Mill Celtic24Parkville United BBallitore(Mill Celtic)11:00Ross Cole
Castle Rangers24New Oak Boys BYouth Center Carlow11:00Mick Salter
Whites Total Health Pharmacy Division
Nurney Villa02Burrin CelticNewtown Rd Nurney11:00Christy O' Rourke
St Patricks Boys B30Round Tower RoversThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)14:00Mick Salter
Hanover Harps B11Bagenalstown AFCThe Plots (Hanover Harps)14:00Gerry Bickerstaffe
The Coffee Lady Womens League
Thomastown United60EvergreenUnited Park Thomastown14:00Pat Moran
St Fiacc's FC53Newpark AFCPresentation College Carlow14:00Chris Coleman
Killeshin FC02Ballymurphy CelticQuakers Field, Killeshin14:00Martin Murphy
Saturday 16 November 2019
JF Sports Youths League
New Oak Boys03Parkville UnitedBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)14:30Martin Murphy
Killeshin FC22Crettyard UnitedQuakers Field, Killeshin14:30Mick Salter
Hanover Harps52Burrin CelticThe Plots (Hanover Harps)14:30Mick Murphy
Bagenalstown AFC33St Joseph's FCMcGrath Park Bagenalstown14:30Gerry Bickerstaffe
LFA U18 Youths Cup
Newbridge town u1742Vale Wanderers11:30Local
Sunday 10 November 2019
FAI Junior Cup
Freebooters FC11Crettyard United*
Crettyard United win 4-5 after pens
12:00Local
New Oak Boys43North End UtdBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)11:00Seamus Ivers
Nationalist Premier Division
Hanover Harps21Parkville UnitedThe Plots (Hanover Harps)11:00Pat O' Connor
Dolmen Celtic32St Patricks BoysSt Patricks College (dolmen Celtic)11:00Mick Murphy
Killeshin FC60Ballymurphy CelticQuakers Field, Killeshin11:00Jim Wynne
Tullys Travel Division One
St Fiacc's FC52New Oak Boys BPresentation College Carlow11:00Gerry Bickerstaffe
Parkville United B32Vale WanderersHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)11:00Martin Murphy
Mill Celtic12Kilree CelticBallitore(Mill Celtic)11:00Ross Cole
Baltinglass Town12Crettyard United BParkmore Baltinglass11:00Christy O' Rourke
Whites Total Health Pharmacy Division
Round Tower Rovers40Killeshin FC BTimahoe11:30Pat Moran
Vale Wanderers B41Baltinglass Town BSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)14:00Mick Murphy
Burrin Celtic30Slaney Rovers BThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)14:00David Donegan
Nurney Villa11Hanover Harps BNewtown Rd Nurney14:00Luke Nolan
The Coffee Lady Womens League
Ballymurphy Celtic22Vale WanderersBallymurphy14:00Mick Salter
Hanover Harps13Thomastown UnitedThe Plots (Hanover Harps)14:00Martin Murphy
Mill Celtic40Newpark AFCBallitore(Mill Celtic)14:00Ross Cole
Killeshin FC03EvergreenQuakers Field, Killeshin14:00Chris Coleman
Saturday 9 November 2019
JF Sports Youths League
Hanover Harps03Vale WanderersThe Plots (Hanover Harps)14:30Mick Murphy
Total : 38