Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 15 September 2019
Nationalist Premier Division
New Oak Boys20Hanover HarpsBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)11:00Mick Murphy
Slaney Rovers20Crettyard UnitedRathvilly behind graveyard (Slaney Rovers11:00Seamus Ivers
Saturday 14 September 2019
Martin Mullins Memorial Senior Cup 2019
Parkville United30Burrin CelticHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)16:00Gerry Bickerstaffe
Killeshin FC40Slaney RoversQuakers Field, Killeshin16:00David Donegan
Village FC06Crettyard UnitedAshfield road Bagenalstown (kilree Celtic)16:00Mick Salter
LFA O35 Cup
New Oak Boys23Patrician CelticBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)16:00Jim Wynne
Sunday 8 September 2019
KCLR Carlow Shield
Round Tower Rovers13St Patricks BoysTimahoe11:00Ross Cole
Slaney Rovers40Kilree CelticRathvilly behind graveyard (Slaney Rovers11:00Luke Nolan
Mill Celtic30St Fiacc's FCBallitore(Mill Celtic)11:00Mick Salter
Crettyard United21New Oak BoysKilleen Sports Field, Crettyard11:00Jim Wynne
Castle Rangers13Bagenalstown AFCYouth Center Carlow11:00Christy Haughney
Baltinglass Town53St Joseph's FCParkmore Baltinglass11:00Brian O' Reilly
Burrin Celtic32Nurney VillaThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)11:00Seamus Ivers
Hanover Harps51Dolmen CelticThe Plots (Hanover Harps)11:00Mick Murphy
Ballymurphy Celtic63Killeshin FCBallymurphy11:00Mick Monaghan
Saturday 7 September 2019
Senior Division One cup Semi Finals 2019
Crettyard United32New Oak BoysKilleen Sports Field, Crettyard17:00Gerry Bickerstaffe
Seniors Division 2 Cup Final 2019
Slaney Rovers30Tombrack United FCRathvilly behind graveyard (Slaney Rovers17:00Luke Nolan
Friday 6 September 2019
Senior Division One cup Semi Finals 2019
Burrin Celtic01Baltinglass TownThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)18:45Mick Salter
Parkville United*
Parkville United win 4-2 after pens
11Carlow RoversHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)18:45David Donegan
Seniors Division 2 Cup Final 2019
Village FC12St Joseph's FCAshfield road Bagenalstown (kilree Celtic)18:45Jim Wynne
Total : 20