Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 22 April 2018
Keating Memorial Premier Cup
Crettyard United20New Oak BoysCrettyard Utd11:00Morgan O' Reilly
Parkville United10St Patricks BoysHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)11:00Seamus Ivers
Hanover Harps45Killeshin FCThe Plots (Hanover Harps)11:00Jim Wynne
Tullys Travel Division 1 Cup
Slaney Rovers42Castle RangersRathvilly behind graveyard (Slaney Rovers11:00Mick Salter
Willie Bowes
Christy O' Rourke
Baltinglass Town12Dolmen CelticParkmore Baltinglass11:00Sean Doyle
Brian O' Reilly
Martin Murphy
Super Valu Division 2 Cup
Kilree Celtic41Hanover Harps CThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)11:00Mick Murphy
David Donegan
Ross Cole
Division Three
Vale Wanderers B03Wolfhill AthleticSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)14:00
O Neills Ladies Carlow Cup Final
Ballymurphy Celtic10Parkville UnitedThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)15:00Ross Cole
David Donegan
Mick Murphy
Saturday 21 April 2018
Seniors Division One 2018
Castle Rangers01New Oak BoysYouth Center Carlow18:30Brian O' Reilly
Celtic Stars33Burrin CelticBen Mulhall Park Clonegal (celtic Stars)18:30Willie Bowes
Seniors Division Two 2018
Village FC11St Joseph's FCAshfield road Bagenalstown (kilree Celtic)18:30Mick Salter
Killeshin FC22Tombrack UnitedQuakers Field, Killeshin18:30Mick Murphy
Friday 20 April 2018
Baltinglass Town21St Fiacc's FCParkmore Baltinglass19:00Pat Moran
Parkville United12Vale WanderersHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)19:00Pat Byrne
Nationalist Premier Division
St Patricks Boys13Crettyard UnitedThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)18:30Morgan O' Reilly
New Oak Boys40Killeshin FCBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)18:30Jim Wynne
Sunday 15 April 2018
Douglas Jewellers Carlow Cup
Kilree Celtic02New Oak Boys AAshfield road Bagenalstown (kilree Celtic)11:30Jim Wynne
Seamus Ivers
Martin Murphy
Nationalist Premier Division
Crettyard United40Killeshin FCCrettyard Utd11:00Morgan O' Reilly
Keating Memorial Premier Cup
St Fiacc's FC03Celtic StarsPresentation College Carlow11:00Willie Bowes
St Patricks Boys51Ballymurphy CelticThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)11:00Pat O' Connor
Tullys Travel Division 1 Cup
Baltinglass Town71New Oak Boys BParkmore Baltinglass11:00Ross Cole
Castle Rangers30Vale WanderersYouth Center Carlow11:00Brian O' Reilly
Dolmen Celtic30Crettyard United B11:00Sean Doyle
Super Valu Division 2 Cup
Hanover Harps C41Nurney VillaThe Plots (Hanover Harps)14:30Seamus Ivers
Jim Wynne
Martin Murphy
O' Neills Division 3 Cup
Vale Wanderers B13Nurney Villa BSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)14:00Brian O' Reilly
Sean Doyle
Morgan O' Reilly
St Fiacc's FC B47Wolfhill AthleticPresentation College Carlow14:00Pat Moran
Willie Bowes
Ross Cole
Womens Div 1 Cup Final
Crettyard United01Ballymurphy CelticHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)14:00Mick Salter
David Donegan
Christy O' Rourke
Womens Div 2 Cup Final
St Fiacc's FC01Thomastown UnitedHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)11:00David Donegan
Mick Salter
Christy O' Rourke
Saturday 14 April 2018
Seniors Division One 2018
Celtic Stars01Crettyard UnitedBen Mulhall Park Clonegal (celtic Stars)18:00Mick Murphy
New Oak Boys00Burrin CelticBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)18:00Jim Wynne
Seniors Division Two 2018
Vale Wanderers06St Fiacc's FCSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)18:00Pat Moran
Carlow Rovers24Parkville UnitedYouth Center Carlow18:00Christy O' Rourke
Castlewarren Celtic13Killeshin FCEvergreen All weather (kells road)18:00Mick Salter
Tombrack United15Village FCBallyboy (Tombrack)18:00Brian O' Reilly
Friday 13 April 2018
Division One/Two/Three cup
Vale Wanderers A02Kilree CelticSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)19:30Mick Murphy
Slaney Rovers13Baltinglass TownRathvilly behind graveyard (Slaney Rovers18:15Morgan O' Reilly
Nationalist Premier Division
Hanover Harps10New Oak BoysThe Plots (Hanover Harps)18:15Brian O' Reilly
Crettyard United60St Fiacc's FCCrettyard Utd18:30Jim Wynne
Tullys Travel Division 1 Cup
Dolmen Celtic10Mill CelticCarlow Vocational School (Dolmen Celtic)18:30Mick Salter
Whites Pharmacy Division
Parkville United B21Hanover Harps CHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)18:30Seamus Ivers
Wednesday 11 April 2018
Super Valu Youths League
St Joseph's FC Blue16Nurney VillaMcArdle Cross Tinryland (St Josephs)18:30Brian O' Reilly
Total : 41