Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Sunday 24 November 2019
LFA Senior Cup
New Oak Boys20Boyne HarpsBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)13:30Jim Wynne
Seamus Ivers
Pat O' Connor
Douglas Jewellers Carlow Cup Rd 1
Baltinglass Town B22Slaney Rovers B*
Slaney Rovers B win 2-4 after pens
Parkmore Baltinglass14:00Christy O' Rourke
Nationalist Premier Division
Parkville United22St Patricks BoysHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)11:00Mick Murphy
Killeshin FC26Dolmen CelticQuakers Field, Killeshin11:00Seamus Ivers
Hanover Harps22Crettyard UnitedThe Plots (Hanover Harps)11:00Pat O' Connor
Tullys Travel Division One
Vale Wanderers41New Oak Boys BSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)11:00Ross Cole
Parkville United B31Castle RangersHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)11:00Martin Murphy
Kilree Celtic52Baltinglass TownAshfield road Bagenalstown (kilree Celtic)11:00David Donegan
Crettyard United B10St Fiacc's FCKilleen Sports Field, Crettyard14:00Pat Moran
Whites Total Health Pharmacy Division
Hanover Harps B14St Patricks Boys BThe Plots (Hanover Harps)14:00David Donegan
Vale Wanderers B35St Joseph's FCSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)14:00Luke Nolan
The Coffee Lady Womens League
Thomastown United10Vale WanderersUnited Park Thomastown14:00Martin Murphy
Newpark AFC11EvergreenNew Park Kilkenny14:00Mick Salter
Mill Celtic12Hanover HarpsBallitore(Mill Celtic)14:00Ross Cole
Saturday 30 November 2019
JF Sports Youths League
St Joseph's FC07Crettyard UnitedMcArdle Cross Tinryland (St Josephs)14:30Mick Salter
Hanover Harps25Killeshin FCThe Plots (Hanover Harps)14:30Gerry Bickerstaffe
Burrin Celtic82Bagenalstown AFCThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)14:30Mick Murphy
The Coffee Lady Womens League
Evergreen011Hanover HarpsEvergreen All weather (kells road)18:30Martin Murphy
Sunday 1 December 2019
FAI u18 Youths Cup
Colga FC (Galway league)21Vale Wanderers14:00Local
FAI Junior Cup
Gorey Rangers10New Oak Boys11:00Local
Douglas Jewellers Carlow Cup Round 2
Bagenalstown AFC31Round Tower RoversMcGrath Park Bagenalstown11:00Mick Salter
Slaney Rovers B30Burrin CelticRathvilly behind graveyard (Slaney Rovers14:00Seamus Ivers
Castle Rangers12New Oak Boys BYouth Center Carlow11:00Ross Cole
Vale Wanderers B03Mill CelticSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)14:00Luke Nolan
Baltinglass Town A21Kilree CelticParkmore Baltinglass11:00Christy O' Rourke
Vale Wanderers A43Crettyard United BSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)11:00Gerry Bickerstaffe
St Patricks Boys B21Parkville United BThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)14:00Mick Murphy
Nationalist Premier Division
Slaney Rovers33Killeshin FCRathvilly behind graveyard (Slaney Rovers11:00Seamus Ivers
St Patricks Boys02Hanover HarpsThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)11:00Mick Monaghan
Parkville United15Dolmen CelticHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)11:00Mick Murphy
Crettyard United100Ballymurphy CelticKilleen Sports Field, Crettyard11:00Jim Wynne
Whites Total Health Pharmacy Division
St Joseph's FC02Nurney VillaMcArdle Cross Tinryland (St Josephs)11:00Martin Murphy
Killeshin FC B11Hanover Harps BQuakers Field, Killeshin14:00David Donegan
The Coffee Lady Womens League
Thomastown United100Killeshin FCUnited Park Thomastown14:00Pat O' Connor
Mill Celtic30Ballymurphy CelticBallitore(Mill Celtic)14:00Pat Moran
Saturday 7 December 2019
JF Sports Youths League
St Joseph's FC08Vale WanderersMcArdle Cross Tinryland (St Josephs)14:30Mick Murphy
Parkville United12Crettyard UnitedHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)14:30Gerry Bickerstaffe
Burrin Celtic60New Oak BoysThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)14:30Martin Murphy
Bagenalstown AFC07Hanover HarpsMcGrath Park Bagenalstown14:30Mick Salter
Sunday 8 December 2019
LFA Junior Cup 2019/20
Carnew FC17New Oak Boys11:30Local
Baltinglass Town03Blackrock CollegeParkmore Baltinglass11:00Jim Wynne
Enniskerry03Crettyard United12:00Local
Total : 42