Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Saturday 9 October 2021
JF Sports Under 17 League 2021/22
Hanover Harps51Killeshin FCThe Plots (Hanover Harps)14:30Gerry Bickerstaffe
Nurney Villa61Parkville UnitedNewtown Rd Nurney14:30Luke Nolan
Burrin Celtic102St. Joseph's FCThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)14:30Mick Monaghan
Ballymurphy Celtic50Vale WanderersBallymurphy15:00Morgan O' Reilly
JF Sports Under 19 league 2021/22
Bagenalstown AFC04Hanover HarpsMcGrath Park Bagenalstown14:30Pat O' Connor
Killeshin FC11Dolmen CelticQuakers Field, Killeshin14:30Jim Wynne
St. Patricks Boys12Ballymurphy CelticThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)14:30Mick Murphy
LFA Junior Cup 2021/22
Kilcullen AFC20Vale Wanderers15:00Local
Sunday 10 October 2021
Wicklow Town23Kilree Celtic14:00Local
Killeshin FC30St MochtasQuakers Field, Killeshin14:00Pat O' Connor
St. Patricks Boys-242Edenderry TownThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)14:00Morgan O' Reilly
New Oak Boys32Leixlip UnitedBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)11:00Mick Murphy
Fort Rangers05Crettyard United11:00Local
Fortbarrington FC07Mullingar AthleticFortbarrington FC12:00Gerry Bickerstaffe
Nationalist Premier Division 2021/22
Ballymurphy Celtic21Hanover HarpsBallymurphy11:00William Burke
Slaney Rovers10Dolmen CelticRathvilly behind graveyard (Slaney Rovers11:00Mick Monaghan
Tullys Travel Division 2021/22
Castle Rangers21Mill CelticYouth Center Carlow11:00Pat Moran
Parkville United B03Ardattin Athletic FCHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)11:00Jim Wynne
Whites Total Health Pharmacy Division 2020/21
Nurney Villa03Round Tower RoversNewtown Rd Nurney14:00Ken Donegan
Slaney Rovers B24St. Joseph's FCRathvilly behind graveyard (Slaney Rovers14:00Joe Byrne
Hanover Harps B14New Oak Boys BThe Plots (Hanover Harps)14:00Luke Nolan
Baltinglass Town33Burrin CelticParkmore Baltinglass14:15Christy O' Rourke
Saturday 16 October 2021
JF Sports Under 17 League 2021/22
Ballymurphy Celtic03Burrin CelticBallymurphy14:30Pat O' Connor
Hanover Harps51St. Joseph's FCThe Plots (Hanover Harps)14:30Gerry Bickerstaffe
Parkville United013Killeshin FCHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)14:30Jim Wynne
St Anne's Ballylinan90Vale WanderersBallylinan (St Annes)14:30Mick Murphy
JF Sports Under 19 league 2021/22
Vale Wanderers09Dolmen CelticSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)14:30Mick Monaghan
Killeshin FC61Bagenalstown AFCQuakers Field, Killeshin14:30Luke Nolan
St. Patricks Boys49Hanover HarpsThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)14:30Pat Moran
Whites Total Health Pharmacy Division 2020/21
Burrin Celtic30Fortbarrington FCThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)19:30Ken Donegan
Sunday 17 October 2021
FAI Junior Cup 2022
Curracloe United AFC*
Curracloe United AFC win 5-4 after pens
11Crettyard United14:00Local
Highview Athletic45Parkville United11:30Local
Evergreen FC21New Oak Boys11:30Local
Gorey Rangers50St. Patricks Boys D114:00Local
Nationalist Premier Division 2021/22
Dolmen Celtic32Ballymurphy CelticGaelscoil Complex, Ashgrove Tullow Rd Carlow11:00Jim Wynne
Hanover Harps11Killeshin FCThe Plots (Hanover Harps)11:00Gerry Bickerstaffe
Kilree Celtic13St. Patricks BoysAshfield road Bagenalstown (kilree Celtic)11:00Mick Murphy
Tullys Travel Division 2021/22
Ardattin Athletic FC40Bagenalstown AFCMim Gorman Community Field(Ardattin Athletic)11:00Morgan O' Reilly
Mill Celtic23Vale WanderersBallitore(Mill Celtic)11:00Ross Cole
Whites Total Health Pharmacy Division 2020/21
Baltinglass Town31Hanover Harps BParkmore Baltinglass11:00Artur Bienko
Slaney Rovers B21Nurney VillaRathvilly behind graveyard (Slaney Rovers14:00Christy O' Rourke
St. Joseph's FC11Vale Wanderers BMcArdle Cross Tinryland (St Josephs)14:00Joe Byrne
Total : 42