Fixtures/Results Roundup
HomeAwayVenueTimeReferee
Wednesday 3 June 2020
Nationalist Premier Division
Slaney RoversSt Patricks BoysRathvilly behind graveyard (Slaney Rovers11:00
New Oak BoysParkville UnitedBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)11:00
Dolmen CelticBallymurphy CelticSt Patricks College (dolmen Celtic)11:00
Crettyard UnitedHanover HarpsKilleen Sports Field, Crettyard11:00
Whites Total Health Pharmacy Division
Round Tower RoversBurrin CelticTimahoe11:00
St Joseph's FCKilleshin FC BMcArdle Cross Tinryland (St Josephs)11:00
Bagenalstown AFCHanover Harps BMcGrath Park Bagenalstown11:00
Nurney VillaSt Patricks Boys BNewtown Rd Nurney11:00
Thursday 4 June 2020
Tullys Travel Division One
Crettyard United BVale WanderersKilleen Sports Field, Crettyard11:00
Whites Total Health Pharmacy Division
Slaney Rovers BVale Wanderers BRathvilly behind graveyard (Slaney Rovers11:00
The Coffee Lady Womens League
Hanover HarpsNewpark AFCThe Plots (Hanover Harps)
Killeshin FCThomastown UnitedQuakers Field, Killeshin
Saturday 6 June 2020
Paul Kirwan Memorial youths Cup
Burrin CelticParkville UnitedThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)14:30
Hanover HarpsKilleshin FCThe Plots (Hanover Harps)14:30
Sunday 7 June 2020
Douglas Jewellers Carlow Cup Rd 3
St. Patricks Boys BSt. Patricks Boys AThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)
Nationalist Premier Division
Hanover HarpsNew Oak BoysThe Plots (Hanover Harps)
Crettyard UnitedSlaney RoversKilleen Sports Field, Crettyard
Ballymurphy CelticKilleshin FCBallymurphy
Tullys Travel Division 1 Cup 2020
Vale Wanderers ACastle Rangers
Baltinglass Town AParkville United B11:00
Whites Total Health Pharmacy Division
Round Tower RoversNurney VillaTimahoe11:00
Burrin CelticBagenalstown AFCThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)11:00
St Joseph's FCHanover Harps BMcArdle Cross Tinryland (St Josephs)14:00
Killeshin FC BSlaney Rovers BQuakers Field, Killeshin14:00
Baltinglass Town BVale Wanderers BParkmore Baltinglass14:00
The Coffee Lady Womens League
Vale WanderersMill CelticSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)
St Fiacc's FCKilleshin FCPresentation College Carlow
Newpark AFCThomastown UnitedNew Park Kilkenny
Hanover HarpsBallymurphy CelticThe Plots (Hanover Harps)
Tuesday 9 June 2020
Paul Kirwan Memorial youths Cup
Vale Wanderers
Wednesday 10 June 2020
Nationalist Premier Division
Ballymurphy CelticSlaney RoversBallymurphy
St Patricks BoysCrettyard UnitedThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)
Killeshin FCNew Oak BoysQuakers Field, Killeshin
Whites Total Health Pharmacy Division
Burrin CelticSt Joseph's FCThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)
Slaney Rovers BNurney VillaRathvilly behind graveyard (Slaney Rovers
Round Tower RoversBaltinglass Town BTimahoe
Hanover Harps BVale Wanderers BThe Plots (Hanover Harps)
Thursday 11 June 2020
Killeshin FC BBagenalstown AFCQuakers Field, Killeshin
The Coffee Lady Womens League
Killeshin FCVale WanderersQuakers Field, Killeshin
Friday 12 June 2020
Whites Total Health Pharmacy Division
Burrin CelticNurney VillaThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)
Saturday 13 June 2020
Paul Kirwan Memorial youths Cup
Total : 42