ROLL OF HONOUR

NATIONALIST JUNIOR LEAGUE

Season

Champions

Runners-up

1986

Barrow Rovers

Stretford United

1986/87

Leighlin United

Stretford United

1987/88

Parkville United

St. Killians

1988/89

Sweeney Rangers

New Oak United

1989/90

St. Patrick's Boys

Athy Town

1990/91

St. Patrick's Boys

Athy Town

1991/92

Walkerstown

Killeshin

1992/93

Walkerstown

Killeshin

1993/94

Walkerstown

Crettyard United

1994/95

Walkerstown

St. Anne's

1995/96

St. Anne's

Burrin Celtic

1996/97

Burrin Celtic

Parkville United

1997/98

Parkville United

Stretford United

1998/99

Crettyard United

Parkville United

1999/00

Crettyard United

Stretford United

2000/01

Burrin Celtic

Stretford United

2001/02

St. Patrick's Boys

Parkville United

2002/03

Crettyard United

Parkville United

2003/04

Parkville United

Crettyard United

2004/05

Crettyard United

Parkville United

2005/06

Crettyard United

St. Patrick's Boys

2006/07

Crettyard United

Bagenalstown FC.

2007/08

Burrin Celtic

Parkville United

2008/09

New Oak Boys

Parkville United

2009/10

Crettyard United

Hanover Harps

2010/11

Crettyard United

New Oak Boys

2011/12

New Oak Boys

Crettyard United

2012/13

New Oak Boys

Bagenalstown

2013/14

Crettyard United

New Oak Boys

2014/15

Crettyard United

Hanover Harps

2015/16

Crettyard United

Hanover Harps

2016/17

Crettyard United

New Oak Boys


HERALD STRIKER DIVISION

Season

Champions

Runners-up

1989/90

Hacketstown United

Ballytore FC

1990/91

Stradbally Celtic

Killeshin FC

1991/92

Slaney Rovers

Crettyard United

1992/93

Wolfhill Athletic

Nurney Villa

1993/94

St. Anne's

Baltinglass Town

1994/95

Burrin Celtic

Leinster Celtic

1995/96

Nurney Villa

Killeen United

1996/97

Parkville United

New Oak United

1997/98

Baltinglass Town

Harps FC

1998/99

Hacketstown United

Slaney Rovers

1999/00

Crettyard United

Parkville United

2000/01

Crettyard United

Parkville United

2001/02

Slaney Rovers

Wolfhill Athletic

2002/03

Castle Rangers

Town Celtic

2003/04

Nurney Villa

Ballymurphy Celtic

2004/05

Burrin Celtic

Moone Celtic

2005/06

Slaney Rovers

New Oak Boys

2006/07

Burrin Celtic

St. Fiacc's

2007/08

Kilree Celtic

Ballymurphy Celtic

2008/09

Wolfhill Athletic

Ridge Rangers

2009/10

Castle Rangers

Nurney Villa

2010/11

New Oak Boys

Slaney Rovers

2011/12

Slaney Rovers

New Oak Boys

2012/13

Killeshin FC

St Fiacc's FC

2013/14

New Oak Boys

Crettyard United

2014/15

Baltinglass Town

Celtic Stars

2015/16

Celtic Stars

Nurney Villa

2016/17

Ballymurphy Celtic

Hacketstown United


WHITES PHARMACY DIVISION

Season

Champions

Runners-up

1987/88

Baltinglass Town

Burrin Celtic

1988/89

Craan United

Clonegal United

1989/90

Baltinglass United

Burrin Celtic

1990/91

Nurney Villa

St. Anne's

1991/92

Wolfhill Athletic

Kilmead United

1992/93

Parkville United

Derry Rovers

1993/94

Leinster Celtic

Moone Celtic

1994/95

Crettyard United

Old Road Villa

1995/96

Round Tower Rovers

Leinster Celtic

1996/97

Milltown United

Crettyard United

1997/98

Hanover Harps

Killoughternane

1998/99

Spink Celtic

Castle Rangers

1999/00

Stradbally Town

Wolfhill Athletic

2000/01

Derry Rovers

Nurney Villa

2001/02

Moone Celtic

Baltinglass Town

2002/03

Ballymurphy Celtic

Spink Celtic

2003/04

Hanover Harps

Stradbally Town

2004/05

Bagenalstown

New Oak Boys

2005/06

Palatine Celtic

St. Fiacc's

2006/07

Hacketstown United

Kilree Celtic

2007/08

Ridge Rangers

Stretford United

2008/09

Slaney Rovers

Grange FC.

2009/10

New Oak Boys

Palatine Celtic

2010/11

St. Fiacc's FC

Derry Rovers

2011/12

Killeshin FC

Grange FC

2012/13

Crettyard United

Village FC

2013/14

Baltinglass Town

St Pat’s Boys

2014/15

Vale Wanderers

Hanover Harps

2015/16

Ballymurphy Celtic

Hacketstown United

2016/17

Slaney Rovers

Mill Celtic


DIVISION THREE

Season

Champions

Runners-up

1987/88

Grove United

Kearnanstown Rangers

1988/89

Ballytore FC

Killoughternane

1989/90

Craan United

St. Anne's FC

1990/91

Kilmead United

Wolfhill Athletic

1991/92

Harps

St. Anne's FC

1992/93

Slaney Rovers

Crettyard United

1993/94

Vale Wanderers

Town Celtic

1994/95

Leinster Celtic

Milltown Athletic

1995/96

Carlow Town

Baltinglass Town

1996/97

Slaney Rovers

Stradbally Town

1997/98

Spink Celtic

Stretford United

1998/99

Slaney Rovers

New Oak Boys

1999/00

Carlow Rovers

Hanover Harps

2000/01

Baltinglass Town

Oak United

2001/02

Ballymurphy Celtic

Glenbrein Rovers

2002/03

Killeshin FC

Ridge Rangers

2003/04

Rathanna FC

Castle Rangers

2004/05

St. Fiacc's FC

Kilree Celtic

2005/06

Old Road Villa

Ardattin Athletic

2006/07

Baltinglass Town

St. Joseph's

2007/08

Grange FC

Borris FC

2008/09

Hanover Harps

Rathanna FC

2009/10

Derry Rovers

St. Fiacc's FC

2010/11

Rathanna FC

St. Mary's FC

2011/12

Stretford United

Village FC

2012/13

St Anne's FC

Hanover Harps

2013/14

Mill Celtic

St Joseph’s

2014/15

Hacketstown United

Burrin Celtic

2015/16

New Oak Boys

Village FC

2016/17

Hanover Harps

St Fiaccs FC


FOURTH DIVISION

Season

Champions

Runners-up

1988/89

Burrin Celtic

Clonegal United

1989/90

None

-

1990/91

None

-

1991/92

Derry Rovers

Killeshin FC

1992/93

Baltinglass Town

Hacketstown United

1993/94

Killeshin FC

Wolfhill Athletic

1994/95

None

-

1995/96

None

-

1996/97

None

-

1997/98

Páirc Muire Rangers

Parkville United

1998/99

Hanover Harps

Carlow Rovers

1999/00

Parkville United

Killoughternane

2000/01

None

-

2001/02

None

-

2002/03

Rathanna FC

Derry Rovers

2003/04

Slaney Rovers

St. Fiacc's FC

2004/05

Grange FC

Ardattin Athletic

2005/06

Nurney Villa

St. Joseph's FC

2006/07

None

-

2007-17

None

-


SENIORS DIVISION 1

Season

Champions

Runners-up

2005/06

Killeshin FC

Crettyard United

2006/07

Wolfhill Athletic

Killeshin FC

2007/08

New Oak Boys

Wolfhill Athletic

2008/09

Wolfhill Athletic

New Oak Boys

2009/10

Wolfhill Athletic

New Oak Boys

2010/11

St. Fiacc's FC

Wolfhill Athletic

2011/12

Killeshin FC

Hanover Hps

2012/13

Burrin Celtic

New Oak Boys

2013/14

Burrin Celtic

New Oak Boys

2014

New Oak Boys

Burrin Celtic

2015

Burrin Celtic

New Oak Boys

2016

Crettyard United

New Oak Boys


SENIORS DIVISION 2

Season

Champions

Runners-up

2010/11

Nurney Villa

Village FC

2011/12

Palatine Celtic

Nurney Villa

2012/13

Parkville United

Thomastown United

2013/14

Killeshin FC

Palatine Celtic

2014

St Fiacc’s FC

Village FC

2015

Carlow Rovers

Celtic Stars

2016

Castle Rangers

Baltinglass Town

        
WOMEN'S DIVISION 1

Season

Champions

Runners-up

2010/11

Hanover Harps

Grange FC

2011/12

Slaney Rovers

Hanover Harps

2012/13

Hanover Harps

Slaney Rovers

2013/14

Hanover Harps

Crettyard United

2014/15

Crettyard United

Hanover Harps

2015/16

Crettyard United

Ballymurphy Celtic

2016/17

Crettyard United

Parkville United


WOMEN'S DIVISION 2

Season

Champions

Runners-up

2011/12

St Anne's FC

Nurney Villa

2012/13

St Joseph's

Vale Wanderers

2013/14

Parkville United

St Pat’s Ladies

2014/15

St Anne’s FC

St Fiacc’s FC

2015/16

Newpark AFC

Vale Wanderers

2016/17

Mill Celtic

St Fiacc’s FC


WOMEN'S DIVISION 3

Season

Champions

Runners-up

2012/13

Parkville United

Palatine Celtic

2013-2015

None

None

2015/16

St Fiacc’s

Village FC


DIAMOND WOODCRAFT U/18

Season

Champions

Runners-up

1994/95

Parkville United

Milltown United

1995/96

Parkville United

Baltinglass Town

1996/97

Hanover Harps

Parkville United

1997/98

St. Patrick's Boys

Hanover Harps

1998/99

Parkville United

St. Patrick's Boys

1999/00

Parkville United

Stretford United

2000/01

St. Patrick's Boys

Parkville United

2001/02

Killeshin FC

Nurney Villa

2002/03

New Oak Boys

Hanover Harps

2003/04

Parkville United

Slaney Rovers

2004/05

Derry Rovers

Hanover Harps

2005/06

Ballymurphy Celtic

Parkville United

2006/07

New Oak Boys

St Patrick's Boys

2007/08

St. Fiacc's FC

Crettyard United

2008/09

Crettyard United

Derry Rovers

2009/10

Derry Rovers

St Fiacc's FC

2010/11

New Oak Boys

Hanover Harps

2011/12

Hanover Harps

St Patrick's Boys

RENAMED SUPERVALU U/18 LEAGUE

2012/13

Parkville United

St Patrick's Boys

2013/14

St Patrick’s Boys

New Oak Boys

2014/15

None

-

2015/16

Parkville United

St Patrick’s Boys

2016/17

Parkville United

Vale Wanderers


DIAMOND WOODCRAFT U/17

Season

Champions

Runners-up

2001/02

New Oak Boys

Spink Celtic

2002/03

Parkville United

Hanover Harps

2003/04

New Oak Boys

Hanover Harps

2004/05

Ballymurphy Celtic

New Oak Boys

2005/06

None

-

2006/07

None

-

2007/08

Derry Rovers

Parkville United

2008/09

None

-

2009/12

None

-

RENAMED SUPERVALU U/17 LEAGUE

2012/13

St Patrick's Boys

New Oak Boys

2013/14

None

None

2014/15

St Patrick’s Boys

Burrin Celtic

2015/16

None

None


DOUGLAS JEWELLERS CARLOW CHALLENGE CUP

Season

Champions

Runners-up

1986

Burnside Athletic

Levitstown United

1986/87

Stretford United

Grove United (after replay)

1987/88

St Killians

Parkville United

1988/89

New Oak United

St Killians

1989/90

Stretford United

St Patrick's Boys (after replay)

1990/91

St. Patrick's Boys

New Oak United

1991/92

Craan United

Killeshin 'B'

1992/93

Derry Rovers

Burrin Celtic

1993/94

Crettyard United 'B'

Killeshin 'B'

1994/95

New Oak United

Vale Wanderers

1995/96

Burrin Celtic

Barrow Rovers

1996/97

Milltown United

St Anne's FC

1997/98

Burrin Celtic

Crettyard United

1998/99

Stretford United

Parkville United

1999/00

Burrin Celtic

St. Patrick's Boys

2000/01

Stretford United

New Oak Boys

2001/02

St. Patrick's Boys

Parkville United

2002/03

St. Patrick's Boys

Stretford United

2003/04

Crettyard United

Castle Rangers

2004/05

Wolfhill Athletic

Stretford United

2005/06

Stretford United

Parkville United

2006/07

Crettyard United

New Oak Boys

2007/08

Crettyard United

Ridge Rangers

2008/09

New Oak Boys

Nurney Villa

2009/10

New Oak Boys 'B'

New Oak Boys 'A'

2010/11

New Oak 'A'

Stretford United 'A'

2011/12

Crettyard United

Parkville United

2012/13

Parkville United

New Oak Boys

2013/14

Parkville United

St Patrick’s Boys

2014/15

Hanover Harps

Crettyard United

2015/16

Hanover Harps

Crettyard United

2016/17

Crettyard United

Parkville United


O'NEILL'S WOMEN'S CARLOW CUP

Season

Champions

Runners-up

2011/12

St Anne's FC

Slaney Rovers

2012/13

Ballymurphy Celtic

Slaney Rovers

2013/14

Crettyard United

St Patrick’s Ladies

2014/15

Crettyard United

Hanover Harps

2015/16

Crettyard United

Parkville United

2016-17

Ballymurphy Celtic

Parkville United


KCLR96fm CARLOW SHIELD
(Formally Williams and Leahy Insurance Shield up to 03/04 & Evening Herald Carlow Shield)

Season

Champions

Runners-up

1986/87

Stretford United

Parkville United

1987/88

Baltinglass Town

New Oak United

1988/89

New Oak United

Burrin Celtic

1989/90

Athy Town

Sweeney Rangers

1990/91

St. Patrick's Boys

Ballytore FC

1991/92

Ballytore FC

Stradbally Celtic

1992/93

Killeshin FC

Derry Rovers

1993/94

Burrin Celtic

Leinster Celtic

1994/95

Burrin Celtic

New Oak United

1995/96

Parkville United

Moone Celtic

1996/97

Killeshin

Crettyard United

1997/98

Killeshin

Parkville United

1998/99

St. Patrick's Boys

Burrin Celtic

1999/00

Crettyard United

Hanover Harps

2000/01

Burrin Celtic

Parkville United

2002/03

Stretford United

New Oak Boys

2003/04

Hanover Harps

Nurney Villa

2004/05

Hanover Harps

Parkville United

2005/06

Crettyard United

St Fiacc's FC

2006/07

Parkville United

Bagenalstown FC

2007/08

Crettyard United

Bagenalstown FC

2008/09

Nurney Villa

Crettyard United

2009/10

Crettyard United

St Joseph's

25th Anniversary Cup 2010/11

2010/11

Slaney Rovers

Grange FC

2011/12

Crettyard United

Hanover Harps

2012/13

St Fiacc's FC

Hanover Harps

2013/14

Parkville United

St Patrick’s Boys

2014/15

Hanover Harps

St Patricks Boys

30th Anniversary Cup 2015/16

2015/16

New Oak Boys

Parkville United

2016/17

Hanover Harps

Mill celtic


KEATING MEMORIAL PREMIER CUP
(Renamed Keating Memorial Cup in 2007)

Season

Champions

Runners-up

1989/90

Parkville United

St Patrick's Boys

1990/91

New Oak United

Ballytore FC

1991/92

New Oak United

Parkville United

1992/93

Slaney Rovers

Castle Rangers

1993/94

Wolfhill Athletic

Walkerstown

1994/95

Parkville United

St Anne's FC

1995/96

Burrin Celtic

Crettyard United

1996/97

St. Patrick's Boys

Parkville United

1997/98

Burrin Celtic

Stretford United

1998/99

Harps FC

Parkville United

1999/00

Crettyard United

Stretford United

2000/01

Stretford United

Parkville United

2001/02

New Oak Boys

Crettyard United

2002/03

Stretford United

Crettyard United

2003/04

Crettyard United

Parkville United

2004/05

Hanover Harps

Crettyard United

2005/06

Crettyard United

Parkville United

2006/07

Hanover Harps

Bagenalstown FC.

2007/08

Parkville United

St Fiacc's FC

2008/09

Hanover Harps

Bagenalstown FC.

2009/10

Crettyard United

Stretford United

2010/11

New Oak Boys

Crettyard United

2011/12

Hanover Harps

Bagenalstown

2012/13

Parkville United

Crettyard United

2013/14

Parkville United

Bagenalstown FC

2014/15

Hanover Harps

New Oak Boys

2015/16

Crettyard United

Hanover Harps

2016/17

New Oak Boys

Hanover Harps


TULLY'S TRAVEL DIVISION 1 CUP

Season

Champions

Runners-up

1987/88

St. Killians

Leighlin United

1988/89

New Oak United

St Killians

1989/90

Ballytore FC

Hacketstown United

1990/91

St. Patrick's Boys

Baltinglass Town

1991/92

Baltinglass Town

Barrow Rovers

1992/93

Burrin Celtic

Tullow Town

1993/94

Baltinglass Town

Parkville United

1994/95

Harps FC

Tullow Town

1995/96

Nurney Villa

Hacketstown United

1996/97

Parkville United

Town Celtic

1997/98

Slaney Rovers

Town Celtic

1998/99

Slaney Rovers

Hacketstown United

1999/00

Town Celtic

Parkville United

2000/01

Stradbally Town

Carlow Rovers

2001/02

Wolfhill Athletic

Nurney Villa

2002/03

Nurney Villa

Castle Rangers

2003/04

Ballymurphy Celtic

Crettyard United

2004/05

Ballymurphy Celtic

Burrin Celtic

2005/06

New Oak Boys

Hanover Harps

2006/07

Burrin Celtic

Wolfhill Athletic

2007/08

Nurney Villa

Kilree Celtic

2008/09

Wolfhill Athletic

Castle Rangers

2009/10

Slaney Rovers

Nurney Villa

2010/11

Palatine Celtic

New Oak Boys

2011/12

Palatine Celtic

Burrin Celtic

2012/13

Ballymurphy Cel

Palatine Celtic

2013/14

Ballymurphy Celtic

New Oak Boys

2014/15

Palatine Cel

Baltinglass Town

2015/16

Crettyard United

Palatine Celtic

2016/17

Ballymurphy Celtic

Castle Rangers


MED BAR CUP

Season

Champions

Runners-up

2001/02

Stretford United 'A'

Parkville United 'A'

2002/03

Hacketstown United

Moone Celtic

2003/04

Nurney Villa

Stradbally Town

2004/05

Bagenalstown

Moone Celtic

2005/06

St. Fiacc's FC

Ballymurphy Celtic

2006/07

St. Fiacc's FC

Ballymurphy Celtic

2007/08

Castle Rangers

Ridge Rangers

2008/09

Slaney Rovers

Crettyard United 'B'

2009/10

New Oak 'B'

Slaney Rovers

2010/11

Slaney Rovers

St. Fiacc's 'B' FC

2011/12

Slaney Rovers

Crettyard United 'B'

2012/13

St Fiacc's 'A'

Wolfhill Athletic

2013/14

Wolfhill Athletic

Palatine Celtic

2014/15

Crettyard United

Vale Wanderers

2015/16

Vale Wanderers

Hacketstown United

2016/17

Ballymurphy Celtic

Castle Rangers


LEAGUE CUP

Season

Champions

Runners-up

1993/94

Killeen United

Town Celtic

1994/95

Old Road Villa

Milltown United

1995/96

Milltown United

Derry Rovers

1996/97

Milltown United

Baltinglass Town

1997/98

Baltinglass Town

Killoughternane

1998/99

Killeshin FC

Wolfhill Athletic

1999/00

Wolfhill Athletic

Derry Rovers

2000/01

Derry Rovers

Spink Celtic

2001/02

Ballymurphy Celtic

Stretford United

2002/03

Killeshin 'B'

Slaney Rovers 'B'

2003/04

Burrin Celtic 'B'

Grange FC.

2004/05

St. Fiacc's FC

Killeshin FC

2005/06

Old Road Villa

Grange FC

2006/07

Dereen Heights

Grange FC.

2007/08

Grange FC

Burrin Celtic

2008/09

Hanover Harps

Rathanna FC.

2009/10

None

None

2010/11

None

None

2011/12

None

None

2012/13

None

None

2013/14

Baltinglass Town

Parkville United ‘B’

2015-17

None

None


DIAMOND WOODCRAFT DIVISION TWO CUP

Season

Champions

Runners-up

1987/88

Burrin Celtic

Hacketstown United

1988/89

Craan United

Hacketstown United

1989/90

Ballytore FC

Hacketstown United (after replay)

1990/91

Nurney Villa

New Oak United

1991/92

Kilmead United

Wolfhill Athletic

1992/93

Parkville United

Killeen United

1993/94

Kilberry United

Killeen United

1994/95

Round Tower Rovers

Crettyard United

1995/96

Round Tower Rovers

Milltown United

1996/97

Milltown United

Baltinglass Town

1997/98

Tullow Town

Derry Rovers

1998/99

Spink Celtic

Castle Rangers

1999/00

Wolfhill Athletic

Moone Celtic

2000/01

Spink Celtic

Derry Rovers

2001/02

Old Road Villa

Killoughternane

2002/03

Ballymurphy Celtic

Spink Celtic

2003/04

Ridge Rangers

Hanover Harps

2004/05

Bagenalstown

New Oak Boys

2005/06

Palatine Celtic

Stretford United

2006/07

Ardattin Athletic

Ridge Rangers

2007/08

Ridge Rangers

Ardattin Athletic

2008/09

Slaney Rovers

Grange FC.

2009/10

New Oak 'B'

Palatine Celtic

2010/11

Killeshin FC

Baltinglass Town Boys

2011/12

St Fiacc's FC

Killeshin FC

RENAMED SUPERVALU DIVISION TWO CUP

2012/13

St Fiacc's FC

Crettyard United

2013/14

Hanover Harps

Vale Wanderers

2014/15

St Patricks Boys

Vale Wanderers

2015/16

Ballymurphy Celtic

St Anne’s

2016/17

Kilree Celtic

Mill Celtic


O'NEILL'S DIVISION THREE CUP

Season

Champions

Runners-up

1987/88

Stretford United

Killoughternane

1988/89

Páirc Muire Rangers

Stradbally Celtic

1989/90

Levitstown United

Baltinglass Town

1990/91

Parkville United

Kilmead United

1991/92

Bridge United

Harps FC

1992/93

Parkville United

Crettyard United

1993/94

Ballinakill United

Town Celtic

1994/95

Baltinglass Town

Boolavogue United

1995/96

Carlow Town

Baltinglass Town

1996/97

Stretford United

Town Celtic

1997/98

Ridge Rangers

Killeshin FC

1998/99

Slaney Rovers

Tullow Town

1999/00

Tullow Town

Hanover Harps

2000/01

Killeshin FC

Wolfhill Athletic

2001/02

Ridge Rangers

Glenbrien Rovers

2002/03

New Oak Boys

Stradbally Town

2003/04

New Oak Boys

Stradbally Town

2004/05

Kilree Celtic

Palatine Celtic

2005/06

Grange FC

Tullow Town

2007/06

Nurney Villa

Dereen Heights

2007/08

Borris FC

Carlow Rovers

2008/09

St. Fiacc's FC

Rathanna FC.

2009/10

St. Fiacc's FC

Derry Rovers

2010/11

Stretford United

Village FC

2011/12

St Patricks Boys

Tullow Town

2012/13

Hanover Harps

Vale Wanderers

2013/14

Mill Celtic

Hacketstown United

2014/15

Burrin Celtic

Vale Wanderers

2015/16

Mill Celtic

New Oak Boys

2016/17

Wolfhill Athletic

St Fiacc’s FC


DIVISION FOUR CUP

Season

Champions

Runners-up

1988/89

Killeen United

Clonegal United

1989/90

St. Anne's FC

Hill Rovers

1990/91

None

-

1991/92

Baltinglass Town

Derry Rovers

1992/93

Boolavogue United

Castle Rangers

1993/94

Bellevue United

Tullow Town

1994/95

None

-

1995/96

None

-

1996/97

None

-

1997/98

Hanover Harps

Parkville United

1998/99

Hanover Harps

Boolavogue United

1999/00

Burrin Celtic

Hacketstown United

2000/01

None

-

2001/02

None

-

2002/03

Rathanna FC

Grange FC

2003/04

St. Fiacc's FC

Boolavogue United

2004/05

Grange FC

Ardattin Athletic

2005/06

Derry Rovers

Dereen Heights

2006-17

None

-


MULLINS CUP (SENIORS DIVISION)

Season

Champions

Runners-up

2008/09

New Oak Boys

Wolfhill Athletic

2009/10

Wolfhill Athletic

Killeshin FC

2010/11

New Oak Boys

Thomastown United

2011/12

Burrin Celtic

St Fiacc's FC

2012/13

New Oak Boys

Burrin Celtic

2013/14

Parkville United

Burrin Celtic

2014

Hanover Harps

Village FC

2015

Burrin Celtic

Hanover Harps

2016

Crettyard United

New Oak Boys

 

Seniors Division 1 Cup

2014

New Oak Boys

Burrin Celtic

2015

Burrin Celtic

New Oak Boys

2016

New Oak Boys

Celtic Stars

 

Seniors Division 2 Cup

2014

Carlow Rovers

Nurney Villa

2015

Carlow Rovers

Wolfhill Athletic

2016

Castle Rangers

St Joseph’s


WOMEN'S DIVISION 1 CUP

Season

Champions

Runners-up

2012/13

Hanover Harps

Slaney Rovers

2013/14

Crettyard United

Hanover Harps

2014/15

Baltinglass Town

Ballymurphy Celtic

2015/16

Crettyard United

Hanover Harps

2016/17

Parkville United

Crettyard United


WOMEN'S DIVISION 2 CUP

Season

Champions

Runners-up

2012/13

Vale Wanderers

St Fiacc's FC

2013/14

Parkville United

St Pats Ladies

2014/15

St Joseph’s

New Oak Ladies

2015/16

Newpark AFC

Vale Wanderers

2016/17

St Fiacc’s FC

Slaney Rovers


KIRWAN MEMORIAL YOUTHS CUP

Season

Champions

Runners-up

1994/95

Parkville United

Killoughternane

1995/96

Parkville United

Hanover Harps

1996/97

Parkville United

Barrow Rovers

1997/98

Hanover Harps

Stretford United

1998/99

Parkville United

Stretford United

1999/00

Parkville United

Stretford United

2000/01

St. Patrick's Boys

Parkville United

2001/02

Killeshin FC

New Oak Boys

2002/03

New Oak Boys

Slaney Rovers

2003/04

Parkville United

New Oak Boys

2004/05

Derry Rovers

New Oak Boys

2005/06

Ballymurphy Celtic

Parkville United

2006/07

New Oak Boys

Crettyard United

2007/08

St. Fiacc's FC

Moone Celtic

2008/09

Killeshin FC

Derry Rovers

2009/10

Palatine Celtic

Parkville United

2010/11

New Oak Boys

St Fiacc's FC

2011/12

Hanover Harps

St Patricks Boys

2012/13

St Patrick's Boys

St Josephs

2013/14

St Patrick’s Boys

New Oak Boys

2014/15

New Oak Boys

St Patrick’s Boys

2015/16

Parkville United

Nurney Villa

2016/17

Parkville United

Vale Wanderers


YOUTHS SHIELD (U17)

Season

Champions

Runners-up

2001/02

Hanover Harps

Parkville United

2002/03

Hanover Harps

Parkville United

2003/04

Hanover Harps

Crettyard United

2005/06

None

-

2006/07

None

-

2007/08

Parkville United

Burrin Celtic

2008/12

None

-

2012/13

St Patrick's Boys

Hanover Harps

2013/14

None

-

2014/15

St Patricks Boys

Burrin Celtic

2015-17

None

None


FAI JUNIOR CUP (Carlow Area)

Season

Champions

Runners-up

1989/90

St. Patrick's Boys

Sweeney Rangers

1990/91

St. Patrick's Boys

Parkville United

1991/92

Ballytore FC

St. Anne's FC

1992/93

Moone Celtic

Walkerstown

1993/94

None

-

1994/95

Walkerstown

Wolfhill Athletic

1995/96

St. Anne's FC

Burrin Celtic

1996/97

None

-

1997/98

Burrin Celtic

Parkville United

1998/99

Burrin Celtic

Harps FC

1999/00

Stretford United

St Patrick's Boys

2000/01

Ceased

-


CLUB OF THE YEAR
Season              Club
1987/88           Killoughternane FC
1988/89           Castle Rangers FC
1989/90           Kilmead United FC
1990/91           Nurney Villa FC

1991/92           Barrow Rangers FC
1992/93           Killeshin FC.
1993/94           Tullow Town FC.
1994/95           St. Anne's FC.
1995/96           Derry Rovers FC.
1996/97           St Patrick's Boys FC.
1997/98           Parkville United FC.
1998/99           Crettyard United FC.
1999/00           New Oak Boys FC.
2000/01           Burrin Celtic
2001/02           Hanover Harps
2002/03           Stretford United
2003/04           Parkville United
2004/05           Moone Celtic
2005/06           Parkville United
2006/07           Crettyard United
2007/08           Burrin Celtic
2008/09           Bagenalstown FC.
2009/10           Derry Rovers FC.
2010/11           Wolfhill Athletic
2011/12           St Fiacc's FC
2012/13           Killeshin FC
2013/14           Hanover Harps & St Pats Boys

2014/15          Vale Wanderers

2015/16          Nurney Villa     

2016/17          Crettyard United

 


FAIR PLAY AWARD
Season              Club
2002/03           Boolavogue United
2003/04           Boolavogue United
2004/05           Wolfhill Athletic
2005/06           Parkville United
2006/07           Parkville United
2007/08           Grange FC.
2008/09           Killeshin FC.
2009/10           Derry Rovers FC
2010/11           Parkville United
2011/12           St Joseph's FC
2012/13           Bagenalstown
2013/14           Wolfhill Ath

2014/15          Village FC

2015/16          Palatine Celtic

2016/17          Crettyard United

 

PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Season              Player/Club
1989/90           Pat Timmons (St. Patrick's Boys)
1990/91           Christy Sullivan (St. Killians)
1991/92           Steve Moran (Walkerstown)
1992/93           Kevin Rea (Walkerstown)
1993/94           Ciaran Cooney (New Oak United)
1994/95           Pat Morrissey (St. Anne's)
1995/96           Fergus McCarthy (Leinster Celtic)
1996/97           Eugene O'Rourke (Killeshin)
1997/98           Miley Doran (Stretford United)
1998/99           Jacko Murphy (Crettyard United)
1999/00           Sean Brennan (Crettyard United)
2000/01           Paul McCarthy (Stretford United)
2001/02           Adam Flynn (St. Patrick's Boys)
2002/03           Bryan Carberry (Stretford United)
2003/04           Mick Roche (Parkville United)
2004/05           Gavin Dowling (Stretford United) & John Graham(Crettyard United)
2005/06           William Kavanagh (Crettyard United)
2006/07           Ray Buggy (Crettyard United)
2007/08           Alan Kelly, (Burrin Celtic)
2008/09           Davy Walker (New Oak Boys)
2009/10           Ray Buggy, (Crettyard United)
2010/11           Ray Buggy, (Crettyard United)
2011/12           Davy Walker (New Oak Boys)
2012/13           Lee Murphy (New oak Boys)

2013/14           Cristoir Maher (Crettyard United)

2014/15          Sean Kavanagh (Hanover Harps)

2015/16          Mikey Byrne (Crettyard United)

2016/17          Lee Salter (Crettyard United)

 

WOMEN'S PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Season              Player/Club
2010/11           Essmay Mannix (Hanover Harps)
2011/12           Catherine Dempsey (Slaney Rovers)
2012/13           Nichole Dowling (Hanover Harps)
2013/14           Catherine Dempsey (Baltinglass Town)

2014/15          Sara Haughney (Crettyard United)

2015/16          Aisling Behan (Crettyard United)

2016/17          Leanne O’Reilly (Parkville United)

 

NATIONALIST DIVISION PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Season              Player/Club
2004/05           Criostoir Maher (Crettyard United)
2005/06           Jamie Farrell (Parkville United)
2006/07           Ray Shannon (Parkville United)
2007/08           Wayne Donohue (Parkville United) & Keith Nolan (Crettyard United)
2008/09           Ken Lacey (New Oak Boys)
2009/10           Sean Kavanagh, (New Oak Boys) & Colin Osborne, (Crettyard United)
2010/11           Paul Dowling, (Hanover Harps) & Terence Haughney, (Crettyard United).
2011/12           David Maher (Crettyard United & Brian Murphy (Bagenalstown)
2012/13           Mikey Byrne (Crettyard United)
2013/14           Gavin Dowling (New Oak Boys)

2014/15          Liam Byrne (St Patricks Boys) & Jeff Moran (Crettyard United)

2015/16          Simon O’Shea (Hanover Harps)

2016/17          Bobby Dowling (New Oak Boys)


STRIKER DIVISION PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Season              Player/Club
1989/90           Eugene Lawlor (Hacketstown United)
1990/91           Eugene O'Rourke (Killeshin)
1991/92           Garrett Byrne (Slaney Rovers)
1992/93           Tom Nolan (Burrin Celtic)
1993/94           David Dunne (St. Anne's)
1994/95           Brendan Barry (Burrin Celtic)
1995/96           Terry Kane (Killeen United)
1996/97           Paul Farrell (Town Celtic)
1997/98           Patrick Quigley (Hacketstown United)
1998/99           Michael Corcoran (Hanover Harps)
1999/00           James Horan (New Oak Boys)
2000/01           Charlie Lyons (Crettyard United)
2001/02           Patrick Brennan (Wolfhill Athletic)
2002/03           Aidan Power (Castle Rangers)
2003/04           Val Fleming (Nurney Villa)
2004/05           Brendan Barry (Burrin Celtic)
2005/06           Dale Lacey (New Oak Boys)
2006/07           Armour McFarland (Burrin Celtic)
2007/08           Jimmy Cullen (Nurney Villa)
2008/09           Jimmy Brennan (Wolfhill Athletic)
2009/10           Cailín Canning, (Castle Rangers)
2010/11           Colin Nolan, (New Oak Boys)
2011/12           Stephen Darcy (Slaney Rovers)
2012/13           Lee Salter (St Fiacc's FC)
2013/14           Peter Fagan (New Oak Boys)

2014/15          Daniel O’Brien (Baltinglass Town)

2015/16          Laurence Keating (Celtic Stars)

2016/17          Kevin Foley (Ballymurphy Celtic)


WHITES PHARMACY DIVISION PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Season              Player/Club
1989/90           Michael O'Neill (Baltinglass Town)
1990/91           Jody Morrissey (New Oak United)
1991/92           Michael O'Toole (Kilmead United)
1992/93           Michael O'Sullivan (Moone Celtic)
1993/94           James Reid (Leinster Celtic)
1994/95           Pat O'Shea (Crettyard United)
1995/96           Seamus Drury (Round Tower Rovers)
1996/97           Cailín Canning (Castle Rangers)
1997/98           Eddie O'Brien (Hanover Harps)
1998/99           Tommy Hayden (Castle Rangers)
1999/00           Alan Walsh (Wolfhill Athletic)
2000/01           Matthew Byrne (Nurney Villa)
2001/02           Brendan Murphy (Moone Celtic)
2002/03           William Hickey (Ballymurphy Celtic)
2003/04           Colin Nolan (Hanover Harps)
2004/05           Trevor Power (New Oak Boys)
2005/06           Liam Cullen (Palatine Celtic)
2006/07           Owen Coleman (Hacketstown United)
2007/08           Paddy Dunne (Ridge Rangers)
2008/09           Dominic Byrne (Slaney Rovers)
2009/10           Trevor Power, (New Oak Boys)
2010/11           Anthony Walsh, (St. Fiacc's)
2011/12           Michael McCartney (Killeshin FC)
2012/13           Sean (Watson) Brennan (Crettyard United
2013/14           Daniel Thompson (Hanover Harps)

2014/15          Ger Cullen (Vale Wanderers)

2015/16          Michael Whelan (Ballymurphy Celtic)

2016/17          Michael Foley (Slaney Rovers)


DIVISION THREE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Season              Player/Club
1989/90           Eric Lyons (Craan United)
1990/91           Leo Foley (Slaney Rovers)
1991/92           Joe Hayden (Harps)
1992/93           Michael Byrne (Town Celtic)
1993/94           Philip Sheehy (Vale Wanderers)
1994/95           Darren Cooney (Leinster Celtic)
1995/96           Wayne Clarke (Baltinglass Town)
1996/97           William Kavanagh (Ridge Rangers)
1997/98           Ken Brennan (Spink Celtic)
1998/99           Shane Robinson (Tullow Town)
1999/00           Thomas Kealy (Tullow Town)
2000/01           Thomas Doyle (Ballymurphy Celtic)
2001/02           Dónall Whelan (Ballymurphy Celtic)
2002/03           David Farrell (Killeshin)
2003/04           Declan Doran (Rathanna)
2004/05           Willie Doyle (St. Fiacc's)
2005/06           Darren McCormack (Old Road Villa)
2006/07           Paul Redmond (Baltinglass Town)
2007/08           Paddy Byrne (Grange FC.)
2008/09           Killian Griffith (Rathanna FC.)
2009/10           Paul Nolan, (Derry Rovers)
2010/11           Ger Foley, (Rathanna FC.)
2011/12           John 'Haji' Doyle (Stretford United)
2012/13           Joe Brophy (St Anne's FC)
2013/14           Barry Mackey (Mill Celtic)

2014/15          Shane McGrath (Hacketstown United)

2015/16          David Dowling (Village FC)

2016/17          Dylan Walsh (Hanover Harps)


FOURTH DIVISION PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Season              Player/Club
1991/92           Fergus Nolan (Killeshin)
1992/93           James Kirwan (Boolavogue United)
1993/94           Niall Foley (Milltown United)
1994/95           None
1995/96           None
1996/97           None
1997/98           Brendan Flynn (Páirc Muire Rangers)
1998/99           Damien Byrne (Carlow Rovers)
1999/00           Ted Doyle (Parkville United)
2000/01           None
2001/02           None
2002/03           Brian Walsh (Rathanna)
2003/04           JJ Smith (Slaney Rovers)
2004/05           Christian Arguetta (Grange FC.)
2005/06           David Dowling (Nurney Villa)
2006/17           None

WOMEN'S DIVISION ONE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Season              Player/Club
2012/13           Stephanie Kehoe (Hanover Harps)
2013/14           Kelly Nolan (Hanover Harps)

2014/15          Aisling Behan (Crettyard United)

2015/16          Maria Doyle (Ballymurphy Celtic)

2016/17          Patrice Whelan (Crettyard United)


WOMEN'S DIVISION TWO PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Season              Player/Club
2011/12           Chloe Ryan (St Anne's FC)
2012/13           Miriam Walsh (Vale Wanderers)
2013/14           Tammy Bowes (Parkville United)

2014/15          Clionadha Ryan (St Anne’s AFC)

2015/16          Demi Donavan  (Newpark FC)

2016/17          Sarah Conboy (Mill Celtic)


WOMEN'S DIVISION THREE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Season              Player/Club
2012/13           Leanne Tumelty (Parkville United)
2013/14           Joanne Dempsey (Killeshin FC)

2014/15          None

2015/16          Laura Byrne (St Fiacc’s)

2016/17          None


SENIORS O/35 DIVISION 1 PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Season              Player/Club
2006/07           Gerry Enright (Wolfhill Athletic)
2007/08           Ken Archibold (New Oak Boys)
2008/09           Dave Carthy (Wolfhill Athletic)
2009/10           Niall Connolly (Wolfhill Athletic)
2010/11           Damien O'Brien, (St. Fiacc's FC)
2011/12           Liam Dowling (Killeshin FC)

2012/13           Tom Nolan (Burrin Celtic)

2013/14           Alan Kelly (Burrin Celtic)

2014                Sean Kelly (New Oak Boys)

2015                Alan Kelly (Burrin Celtic)

2016                David Maher (Crettyard United)

SENIORS O35 DIVISION 2 PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Season              Player/Club
2012/13           Kieran Doyle (Parkville United)
2013/14           Paddy McDonald (Killeshin FC)

2014                Pete Dorgan (St Fiacc’s)

2015                Eddie O’Reilly (Carlow Rovers)

2016                Eddie Dooley (Castle Rangers)

 


YOUNG PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Season              Player/Club
1991/92           -
1992/93           Ray Regan (Castle Rangers)
1993/94           Jacko Murphy (Crettyard United)
1994/95           Pat Keogh (Parkville United)
1995/96           Alan Kelly (Burrin Celtic)
1996/97           David James (Parkville United)
1997/98           Pat O'Neill (St. Patrick's Boys)
1998/99           Michael Roche (Parkville United)
1999/00           Darragh Mulhall (Stradbally Town)
2000/01           Gavin Dowling (Stretford United)
2001/02           Mark Hutchinson (St. Patrick's Boys)
2002/03           Paul Gibbons (Stretford United)
2003/04           Criostoir Maher (Crettyard United)
2004/05           Terence Haughney (Crettyard United)
2005/06           Cathal Keegan (Stretford United)
2006/07           John Griffin (Stretford United)
2007/08           Shane Clarke (South East FC.)
2008/09           Darragh Walsh (FC Carlow)
2009/10           Willie Fitzpatrick, (Crettyard United).
2010/11           Anthony Holohan, (Crettyard United)
2011/12           Craig Comerford Crettyard United)
2012/13           Michael Mullins (Crettyard United)
2013/14           Graham Byrne (Parkville United)

2014/15          Niall Swan (Hanover Harps)

2015/16          Daryl Hayden (Hanover Harps)

2016/17          Dean Kelly (New Oak Boys)


YOUTH U19 PLAYER OF THE YEAR

Season             Player/Club

2014/15          Dean Kelly (New Oak Boys)

 

YOUTH U18 PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Season              Player/Club
1996/97           Ray Shannon (Parkville United)
1997/98           Cathal Cole (Slaney Rovers)
1998/99           Nicholas Nolan (Parkville United)
1999/00           Jamie Farrell (Parkville United)
2000/01           Jason Enright (St. Patrick's Boys)
2001/02           Faic Gaffney (Killeshin)
2002/03           Jason Murphy (Hanover Harps)
2003/04           Daniel O'Brien (Parkville United)
2004/05           Paul Broderick (New Oak Boys)
2005/06           Chris Kavanagh (Ballymurphy Celtic)
2006/07           Sean Gannon (New Oak Boys)
2007/08           Paul Nolan (Derry Rovers)
2008/09           John Dunphy (Crettyard United)
2009/10           Adam Kenny (Derry Rovers)
2010/11           Graham Delaney, (Hanover Harps)
2011/12           Niall Swan (Hanover Harps)
2012/13           Conor McCarney (Parkville United)
2013/14           John Fleming (New Oak Boys) & Tobi Jimoh (St Patricks Boys)

2014/15          None

2015/16          Josh Moore (St Patrick’s Boys) & John Byrne (Parkville United)

2016/17          Griffin Kennedy (Parkville United)

        
UNDER 17 PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Season              Player/Club
2012/13           Tobi Jimoh, St Patrick's Boys
2013/14           None

2014/15          Josh Moore (St Patricks Boys) 

 

MEN’S MOST PROMISING PLAYER
Jamie Coady (Parkville) & Trevor Smith (New Oak Boys)
2003/04          
Barry O'Connor (New Oak Boys), John Farrell (Parkville United); Philip Neenan (Hanover Harps), Richard Dempsey (Crettyard United), Dominic Byrne (Slaney Rovers).
2004/05 
Jason Kealy (Crettyard United), Frank Fanning (Burrin Celtic), Stephen Curry (Ardattin Ath.), Denis Quinlan (New Oak Boys)
2005/06 
Bobby Rooney (Parkville United)
2006/07
           Mick Condron (St. Pat's Boys), Anthony Core (Dereen Heights), David Earle & Emmet Phelan (Parkville United), Paul Hickey (Burrin Celtic), Lee Murphy (New Oak Boys)
2007/08           Thomas Brennan, Adam Byrne & Paul Smithers (South East FC.), Dale Byrne (St. Fiacc's), Colin Campion (St. Anne's) Cathal Coughlan (Hanover Harps), Damien Sheehan (Ridge Rangers)
2008/09          
Eric Molloy & James Coleman (FC. Carlow), Gareth Tracy (Burrin Celtic), Andrew Townsend (Bagenalstown FC.), Cillian McCabe (Derry Rovers), Evan Carr (Killeshin FC.), Adam Kenny (Derry Rovers), Craig Comerford (Crettyard United, Jason Kane (Palatine Celtic).        
2009/10          
James White (New Oak Boys), Saul Heavin (Shamrocks FC), Robbie Byrne (FC Carlow), Graham Delaney (Hanover Harps), Michael Lyons (Shamrocks FC) and David Scully (St. Fiacc's).
2010/11          
Simon Doyle, (New Oak Boys); Chris Fingleton (Hanover Harps); Cathal Fitzgerald, (Parkville United); Ross Hennessey, (St. Patrick's Boys); Brendan Hickey, (St. Mary's); Kevin McCarney, (Parkville United) and Niall Swan, (Hanover Harps)
2011/12          
Liam Brennan, Burrin Celtic; Gearóid Cuddihy, St Patrick's Boys, Fernando Da Silva, Hanover Harps; Francis Doogue, St Patrick's Boys; Chris Gaul, St Patrick's Boys; Michael Kehoe, Wolfhill Athletic; Thomas Kenny, Hanover Harps, Jamie Malone, New Oak Boys.
2012/13          
Michael Calvey, St Patrick's Boys; Brian Mullins, St Joseph's; Donal Smithers, Parkville United; Roy O'Neil, Bagenalstown; Jamie Doyle, Bagenalstown; Dylan Salter New Oak Boys; Graham Byrne, Parkville United; Ben Hade, Parkville United and John Fleming New Oak Boys.

2013/14           Jamie Clarke & Daryl Coleman (New Oak Boys), Stephen Charlton (Hanover Harps), Ethan O’Neill & James Reddy (St Patricks Boys), Mark Lyons (Crettyard United)
2014/15         
James McGrath, New Oak Boys; Adam Feeney, Burrin Celtic; Daryl Hayden & Eric Dowling, Hanover Harps; Kyle O’Brien, St Patrick’s Boys; Dylan Bradley Vale Wanderers; Joe Sunderland, Parkville United; Colm Heneghan, Palatine Celtic; Adam O’Rourke, Crettyard United.

2015/16          Cian Dowling & Dean Kelly (New Oak Boys), Brian Mackey & Kevin Kelly (Mill Celtic), 

Ross Hanley & John Byrne (Parkville Utd) Michael Murphy & Brian Carroll (Nurney Villa),

Michael Dobosz (St Patrick’s Boys) and Dylan Walsh (Hanover Harps)   

2016/17          Eoin Brennan, Parkville United; Sean Smithers, Nurney Villa; Ronan Mc Allister, Vale Wanderers.

 



WOMEN'S MOST PROMISING YOUNG PLAYERS

2014/15          Elaine Ware, St Joseph’s, Sarah Hobson & Lauren McGrath, Parkville United; Patrice Whelan & Chloe Ryan, Crettyard United; Clare Kavanagh. St Anne’s; Niamh Kelly, Hanover Harps; Christina Breslin, St Fiacc’s.

2015/16          Denise Doyle (New Park FC), Laura O' Regan (Vale Wanderers), Emma Cooper (Ballymurphy Celtic), Natasha Sheen, Natasha Donoghue and Melanie Walker (Hanover Harps)

2016/17          Aoife Nolan, St Fiacc’s; Eireann Moules, Slaney Rovers and Kate Drennan, Ballymurphy Celtic

 

PROMISING YOUNG KEEPER
Season              Player/Club
2006/07           Dale Kearney (New Oak Boys)
2007/08           Stephen Duncan (South East FC.)
2008/09           Jeff Moran (FC Carlow)
2009/10           Jamie Hennessy (New Oak Boys)
2010/12           None
2012/13           Rickey Keating Hanover Harps

2013/14           Zak Yongram (Vale Wanderers)

2014/15          Megan Walsh (Crettyard United)

MANAGER OF THE YEAR
Season              Name/Club
2006/07           Pa & Mick Murphy (Crettyard United)
2007/08           Colin & Gary Coady (Parkville United)
2008/09           Sean Kennedy (New Oak Boys)
2009/10           Larry Brennan (Hanover Harps)
Tom Donnelly & Pa Murphy (Crettyard United)
2010/11           Michael Power (New Oak Boys)
2011/12           Mick Dargan, (Killeshin FC) & Brendan Powell, Stretford United
2012/13           Gary McGrath/Liam Nolan (St Fiacc's FC)

2013/14           Damien Locke (Crettyard United) & Eddie Shaw (New Oak Boys)
2014/15          Paul Dowling & Patrick Nolan (Hanover Harps)

2015/16          Damien Locke (Crettyard United)

2016/17          Sean Kelly (New Oak Boys)


INTERNATIONAL AWARD
Season              Name/Club
2009/10           Darragh Walsh, (FC Carlow)
2010/11           Eric Molloy, (Rathvilly)
2011/12           None
2012/13           Lauren Dwyer (Tinryland)

2013/14           None

2015/16          Craig Dowling

REFEREE OF THE YEAR

Season

Senior

Junior

1987/88

P. J. Lawlor

Noel Rea

1988/89

Mick Maher

Tony Noctor

1989/90

Christy Kirwan

Brendan Coakley

1990/91

Paddy Kelly

Christy Haughney

1991/92

Christy Kirwan

Michael Walsh

1992/93

Tony Noctor

Mick Hande

1993/94

Brendan Coakley

Paul Geoghegan

1994/95

Mick Salter

Gerry Cosgrove

1995/96

Mick Walsh

Christy O'Rourke

1996/97

Paddy Kelly

Steve Moran

1997/98

Michael O'Sullivan

Jim Wynne

1998/99

Gerry Cosgrove

David O'Connor

1999/00

Gerry O'Sullivan

Mick Kelly

2000/01

Michael Salter

Junior Ceased

2001/02           Brian & Morgan O'Reilly                                     
2002/03           Jim Wynne
2003/04           Pat Moran
2004/05           Morgan O'Reilly & Ken Gorman
2005/06           Jim Wynne
2006/07           Jim Wynne
2007/08           Martin Doran
2008/09           Morgan O'Reilly
2009/10           Brian O'Reilly
2010/11           Gerry O'Sullivan
2011/12           Jim Wynne
2012/13           Jim Bowes
2013/14           Christy Haughney

2014/15          Michael Monaghan

2015/16          Morgan O’Reilly

2016/17          Brian O’Reilly


GRADUATE REFEREE AWARD
Season              Name
2005/06           Thomas Lawlor
2006/07           None
2007/08           None
2008/09           Mick Murphy
2009/10           Darren Hickey
2010/11           Michael Monaghan
2011/12           Ger Bickerstaff
2012-17            None

Share
fai leinster football associationThe Carlow & District Football League are affiliated with the Leinster Football Association and also the Football Assocation of Ireland. You can also view some of our clubs to the rights.
© 2017 Carlow Football League
Website by   aztecdesign.ie
Back to Top