Roll Of Honour for all competitions since 1986

ROLL OF HONOUR

NATIONALIST JUNIOR LEAGUE

SeasonChampionsRunners-up
1986Barrow RoversStretford United
1986/87Leighlin UnitedStretford United
1987/88Parkville UnitedSt. Killians
1988/89Sweeney RangersNew Oak United
1989/90St. Patrick's BoysAthy Town
1990/91St. Patrick's BoysAthy Town
1991/92WalkerstownKilleshin
1992/93WalkerstownKilleshin
1993/94WalkerstownCrettyard United
1994/95WalkerstownSt. Anne's
1995/96St. Anne'sBurrin Celtic
1996/97Burrin CelticParkville United
1997/98Parkville UnitedStretford United
1998/99Crettyard UnitedParkville United
1999/00Crettyard UnitedStretford United
2000/01Burrin CelticStretford United
2001/02St. Patrick's BoysParkville United
2002/03Crettyard UnitedParkville United
2003/04Parkville UnitedCrettyard United
2004/05Crettyard UnitedParkville United
2005/06Crettyard UnitedSt. Patrick's Boys
2006/07Crettyard UnitedBagenalstown FC.
2007/08Burrin CelticParkville United
2008/09New Oak BoysParkville United
2009/10Crettyard UnitedHanover Harps
2010/11Crettyard UnitedNew Oak Boys
2011/12New Oak BoysCrettyard United
2012/13New Oak BoysBagenalstown
2013/14Crettyard UnitedNew Oak Boys
2014/15Crettyard UnitedHanover Harps
2015/16Crettyard UnitedHanover Harps
2016/17Crettyard UnitedNew Oak Boys
2017/18Hanover HarpsCrettyard united
2018/19New Oak BoysCrettyard United

HERALD STRIKER DIVISION

SeasonChampionsRunners-up
1989/90Hacketstown UnitedBallytore FC
1990/91Stradbally CelticKilleshin FC
1991/92Slaney RoversCrettyard United
1992/93Wolfhill AthleticNurney Villa
1993/94St. Anne’sBaltinglass Town
1994/95Burrin CelticLeinster Celtic
1995/96Nurney VillaKilleen United
1996/97Parkville UnitedNew Oak United
1997/98Baltinglass TownHarps FC
1998/99Hacketstown UnitedSlaney Rovers
1999/00Crettyard UnitedParkville United
2000/01Crettyard UnitedParkville United
2001/02Slaney RoversWolfhill Athletic
2002/03Castle RangersTown Celtic
2003/04Nurney VillaBallymurphy Celtic
2004/05Burrin CelticMoone Celtic
2005/06Slaney RoversNew Oak Boys
2006/07Burrin CelticSt. Fiacc’s
2007/08Kilree CelticBallymurphy Celtic
2008/09Wolfhill AthleticRidge Rangers
2009/10Castle RangersNurney Villa
2010/11New Oak BoysSlaney Rovers
2011/12Slaney RoversNew Oak Boys
2012/13Killeshin FCSt Fiacc’s FC
2013/14New Oak BoysCrettyard United
2014/15Baltinglass TownCeltic Stars
2015/16Celtic StarsNurney Villa
2016/17Ballymurphy CelticHacketstown United
2017/18Dolmen CelticCastle Rangers
2018/19Slaney RoversVale Wanderers

WHITES PHARMACY DIVISION

SeasonChampionsRunners-up
1987/88Baltinglass TownBurrin Celtic
1988/89Craan UnitedClonegal United
1989/90Baltinglass UnitedBurrin Celtic
1990/91Nurney VillaSt. Anne’s
1991/92Wolfhill AthleticKilmead United
1992/93Parkville UnitedDerry Rovers
1993/94Leinster CelticMoone Celtic
1994/95Crettyard UnitedOld Road Villa
1995/96Round Tower RoversLeinster Celtic
1996/97Milltown UnitedCrettyard United
1997/98Hanover HarpsKilloughternane
1998/99Spink CelticCastle Rangers
1999/00Stradbally TownWolfhill Athletic
2000/01Derry RoversNurney Villa
2001/02Moone CelticBaltinglass Town
2002/03Ballymurphy CelticSpink Celtic
2003/04Hanover HarpsStradbally Town
2004/05BagenalstownNew Oak Boys
2005/06Palatine CelticSt. Fiacc’s
2006/07Hacketstown UnitedKilree Celtic
2007/08Ridge RangersStretford United
2008/09Slaney RoversGrange FC.
2009/10New Oak BoysPalatine Celtic
2010/11St. Fiacc’s FCDerry Rovers
2011/12Killeshin FCGrange FC
2012/13Crettyard UnitedVillage FC
2013/14Baltinglass Town St Pat’s Boys
2014/15Vale WanderersHanover Harps
2015/16Ballymurphy CelticHacketstown United
2016/17Slaney RoversMill Celtic
2017/18Kilree CelticNurney Villa A
2018/19Parkville BSt Pats Boys B

DIVISION THREE

SeasonChampionsRunners-up
1987/88Grove UnitedKearnanstown Rangers
1988/89Ballytore FCKilloughternane
1989/90Craan UnitedSt. Anne’s FC
1990/91Kilmead UnitedWolfhill Athletic
1991/92HarpsSt. Anne’s FC
1992/93Slaney RoversCrettyard United
1993/94Vale WanderersTown Celtic
1994/95Leinster CelticMilltown Athletic
1995/96Carlow TownBaltinglass Town
1996/97Slaney RoversStradbally Town
1997/98Spink CelticStretford United
1998/99Slaney RoversNew Oak Boys
1999/00Carlow RoversHanover Harps
2000/01Baltinglass TownOak United
2001/02Ballymurphy CelticGlenbrein Rovers
2002/03Killeshin FCRidge Rangers
2003/04Rathanna FCCastle Rangers
2004/05St. Fiacc’s FCKilree Celtic
2005/06Old Road VillaArdattin Athletic
2006/07Baltinglass TownSt. Joseph’s
2007/08Grange FCBorris FC
2008/09Hanover HarpsRathanna FC
2009/10Derry RoversSt. Fiacc’s FC
2010/11Rathanna FCSt. Mary’s FC
2011/12Stretford UnitedVillage FC
2012/13St Anne’s FCHanover Harps
2013/14Mill CelticSt Joseph’s
2014/15Hacketstown UnitedBurrin Celtic
2015/16New Oak BoysVillage FC
2016/17Hanover HarpsSt Fiaccs FC
2017/18Wolfhill AthleticNurney Villa B
2018/19None

FOURTH DIVISION

SeasonChampionsRunners-up
1988/89Burrin CelticClonegal United
1989/90None-
1990/91None-
1991/92Derry RoversKilleshin FC
1992/93Baltinglass TownHacketstown United
1993/94Killeshin FCWolfhill Athletic
1994/95None-
1995/96None-
1996/97None-
1997/98Páirc Muire RangersParkville United
1998/99Hanover HarpsCarlow Rovers
1999/00Parkville UnitedKilloughternane
2000/01None-
2001/02None-
2002/03Rathanna FCDerry Rovers
2003/04Slaney RoversSt. Fiacc's FC
2004/05Grange FCArdattin Athletic
2005/06Nurney VillaSt. Joseph's FC
2006/07None-
2007-19None-

SENIORS DIVISION 1

SeasonChampionsRunners-up
2005/06Killeshin FCCrettyard United
2006/07Wolfhill AthleticKilleshin FC
2007/08New Oak BoysWolfhill Athletic
2008/09Wolfhill AthleticNew Oak Boys
2009/10Wolfhill AthleticNew Oak Boys
2010/11St. Fiacc's FCWolfhill Athletic
2011/12Killeshin FCHanover Hps
2012/13Burrin CelticNew Oak Boys
2013/14Burrin CelticNew Oak Boys
2014New Oak BoysBurrin Celtic
2015Burrin CelticNew Oak Boys
2016Crettyard UnitedNew Oak Boys
2017New Oak BoysCrettyard United
2018New Oak BoysCrettyard United
2019New Oak BoysCrettyard United

SENIORS DIVISION 2

SeasonChampionsRunners-up
2010/11Nurney VillaVillage FC
2011/12Palatine CelticNurney Villa
2012/13Parkville UnitedThomastown United
2013/14Killeshin FCPalatine Celtic
2014St Fiacc’s FCVillage FC
2015Carlow RoversCeltic Stars
2016Castle RangersBaltinglass Town
2017Celtic StarsSt Fiaccs
2018St FiaccsParkville United
2019Village FCSlaney Rovers


WOMEN’S DIVISION 1

SeasonChampionsRunners-up
2010/11Hanover HarpsGrange FC
2011/12Slaney RoversHanover Harps
2012/13Hanover HarpsSlaney Rovers
2013/14Hanover HarpsCrettyard United
2014/15Crettyard UnitedHanover Harps
2015/16Crettyard UnitedBallymurphy Celtic
2016/17Crettyard UnitedParkville United
2017/18New Park UnitedCrettyard United
2018/19Crettyard UnitedParkville United

WOMEN’S DIVISION 2

SeasonChampionsRunners-up
2011/12St Anne’s FCNurney Villa
2012/13St Joseph’sVale Wanderers
2013/14Parkville UnitedSt Pat’s Ladies
2014/15St Anne’s FCSt Fiacc’s FC
2015/16Newpark AFCVale Wanderers
2016/17Mill CelticSt Fiacc’s FC
2017/18Thomastown UnitedSt Fiaccs
2018/19Mill CelticVale Wanderers

WOMEN'S DIVISION 3

SeasonChampionsRunners-up
2012/13Parkville UnitedPalatine Celtic
2013-2015NoneNone
2015/16St Fiacc’sVillage FC

Youths U/18

SeasonChampionsRunners-up
1994/95Parkville UnitedMilltown United
1995/96Parkville UnitedBaltinglass Town
1996/97Hanover HarpsParkville United
1997/98St. Patrick's BoysHanover Harps
1998/99Parkville UnitedSt. Patrick's Boys
1999/00Parkville UnitedStretford United
2000/01St. Patrick's BoysParkville United
2001/02Killeshin FCNurney Villa
2002/03New Oak BoysHanover Harps
2003/04Parkville UnitedSlaney Rovers
2004/05Derry RoversHanover Harps
2005/06Ballymurphy CelticParkville United
2006/07New Oak BoysSt Patrick's Boys
2007/08St. Fiacc's FCCrettyard United
2008/09Crettyard UnitedDerry Rovers
2009/10Derry RoversSt Fiacc's FC
2010/11New Oak BoysHanover Harps
2011/12Hanover HarpsSt Patrick's Boys
2012/13Parkville UnitedSt Patrick's Boys
2013/14St Patrick’s BoysNew Oak Boys
2014/15NoneNone
2015/16Parkville UnitedSt Patrick’s Boys
2016/17Parkville UnitedVale Wanderers
2017/18Nurney VillaSt Patricks Boys
2018/19Vale WanderersParkville United



DIAMOND WOODCRAFT U/17

SeasonChampionsRunners-up
2001/02New Oak BoysSpink Celtic
2002/03Parkville UnitedHanover Harps
2003/04New Oak BoysHanover Harps
2004/05Ballymurphy CelticNew Oak Boys
2005/06None-
2006/07None-
2007/08Derry RoversParkville United
2008/09None-
2009/12None-
2012/13St Patrick's BoysNew Oak Boys
2013/14NoneNone
2014/15St Patrick’s BoysBurrin Celtic
2015/16NoneNone



DOUGLAS JEWELLERS CARLOW CUP

SeasonChampionsRunners-up
1986Burnside AthleticLevitstown United
1986/87Stretford UnitedGrove United (after replay)
1987/88St KilliansParkville United
1988/89New Oak UnitedSt Killians
1989/90Stretford UnitedSt Patrick's Boys (after replay)
1990/91St. Patrick's BoysNew Oak United
1991/92Craan UnitedKilleshin 'B'
1992/93Derry RoversBurrin Celtic
1993/94Crettyard United 'B'Killeshin 'B'
1994/95New Oak UnitedVale Wanderers
1995/96Burrin CelticBarrow Rovers
1996/97Milltown UnitedSt Anne's FC
1997/98Burrin CelticCrettyard United
1998/99Stretford UnitedParkville United
1999/00Burrin CelticSt. Patrick's Boys
2000/01Stretford UnitedNew Oak Boys
2001/02St. Patrick's BoysParkville United
2002/03St. Patrick's BoysStretford United
2003/04Crettyard UnitedCastle Rangers
2004/05Wolfhill AthleticStretford United
2005/06Stretford UnitedParkville United
2006/07Crettyard UnitedNew Oak Boys
2007/08Crettyard UnitedRidge Rangers
2008/09New Oak BoysNurney Villa
2009/10New Oak Boys 'B'New Oak Boys 'A'
2010/11New Oak 'A'Stretford United 'A'
2011/12Crettyard UnitedParkville United
2012/13Parkville UnitedNew Oak Boys
2013/14Parkville UnitedSt Patrick’s Boys
2014/15Hanover HarpsCrettyard United
2015/16Hanover HarpsCrettyard United
2016/17Crettyard UnitedParkville
2017/18Crettyard UnitedNew Oak Boys
2018/19HanoverSt Patricks Boys

O’NEILL’S WOMEN’S CARLOW CUP

SeasonChampionsRunners-up
2011/12St Anne’s FCSlaney Rovers
2012/13Ballymurphy CelticSlaney Rovers
2013/14Crettyard UnitedSt Patrick’s Ladies
2014/15Crettyard UnitedHanover Harps
2015/16Crettyard UnitedParkville United
2016-17Ballymurphy CelticParkville United
2017/18Ballymurphy CelticParkville United
2018/19Mill CelticParkville United

KCLR96fm CARLOW SHIELD

SeasonChampionsRunners-up
1986/87Stretford UnitedParkville United
1987/88Baltinglass TownNew Oak United
1988/89New Oak UnitedBurrin Celtic
1989/90Athy TownSweeney Rangers
1990/91St. Patrick’s BoysBallytore FC
1991/92Ballytore FCStradbally Celtic
1992/93Killeshin FCDerry Rovers
1993/94Burrin CelticLeinster Celtic
1994/95Burrin CelticNew Oak United
1995/96Parkville UnitedMoone Celtic
1996/97KilleshinCrettyard United
1997/98KilleshinParkville United
1998/99St. Patrick’s BoysBurrin Celtic
1999/00Crettyard UnitedHanover Harps
2000/01Burrin CelticParkville United
2002/03Stretford UnitedNew Oak Boys
2003/04Hanover HarpsNurney Villa
2004/05Hanover HarpsParkville United
2005/06Crettyard UnitedSt Fiacc’s FC
2006/07Parkville UnitedBagenalstown FC
2007/08Crettyard UnitedBagenalstown FC
2008/09Nurney VillaCrettyard United
2009/10Crettyard UnitedSt Joseph’s
2010/11Slaney RoversGrange FC
2011/12Crettyard UnitedHanover Harps
2012/13St Fiacc’s FCHanover Harps
2013/14Parkville UnitedSt Patrick’s Boys
2014/15Hanover HarpsSt Patricks Boys
2015/16New Oak BoysParkville United
2016/17Hanover HarpsMill celtic
2017/18Hanover HarpsDolmen Celtic
2018/19Crettyard UnitedSt Patricks Boys

KEATING MEMORIAL PREMIER CUP


SeasonChampionsRunners-up
1989/90Parkville UnitedSt Patrick's Boys
1990/91New Oak UnitedBallytore FC
1991/92New Oak UnitedParkville United
1992/93Slaney RoversCastle Rangers
1993/94Wolfhill AthleticWalkerstown
1994/95Parkville UnitedSt Anne's FC
1995/96Burrin CelticCrettyard United
1996/97St. Patrick's BoysParkville United
1997/98Burrin CelticStretford United
1998/99Harps FCParkville United
1999/00Crettyard UnitedStretford United
2000/01Stretford UnitedParkville United
2001/02New Oak BoysCrettyard United
2002/03Stretford UnitedCrettyard United
2003/04Crettyard UnitedParkville United
2004/05Hanover HarpsCrettyard United
2005/06Crettyard UnitedParkville United
2006/07Hanover HarpsBagenalstown FC.
2007/08Parkville UnitedSt Fiacc's FC
2008/09Hanover HarpsBagenalstown FC.
2009/10Crettyard UnitedStretford United
2010/11New Oak BoysCrettyard United
2011/12Hanover HarpsBagenalstown
2012/13Parkville UnitedCrettyard United
2013/14Parkville UnitedBagenalstown FC
2014/15Hanover HarpsNew Oak Boys
2015/16Crettyard UnitedHanover Harps
2016/17New Oak BoysHanover Harps
2017/18Parkville UnitedKilleshin
2018/19New Oak BoysHanover Harps FC

TULLY’S TRAVEL DIVISION 1 CUP

SeasonChampionsRunners-up
1987/88St. KilliansLeighlin United
1988/89New Oak UnitedSt Killians
1989/90Ballytore FCHacketstown United
1990/91St. Patrick’s BoysBaltinglass Town
1991/92Baltinglass TownBarrow Rovers
1992/93Burrin CelticTullow Town
1993/94Baltinglass TownParkville United
1994/95Harps FCTullow Town
1995/96Nurney VillaHacketstown United
1996/97Parkville UnitedTown Celtic
1997/98Slaney RoversTown Celtic
1998/99Slaney RoversHacketstown United
1999/00Town CelticParkville United
2000/01Stradbally TownCarlow Rovers
2001/02Wolfhill AthleticNurney Villa
2002/03Nurney VillaCastle Rangers
2003/04Ballymurphy CelticCrettyard United
2004/05Ballymurphy CelticBurrin Celtic
2005/06New Oak BoysHanover Harps
2006/07Burrin CelticWolfhill Athletic
2007/08Nurney VillaKilree Celtic
2008/09Wolfhill AthleticCastle Rangers
2009/10Slaney RoversNurney Villa
2010/11Palatine CelticNew Oak Boys
2011/12Palatine CelticBurrin Celtic
2012/13Ballymurphy CelPalatine Celtic
2013/14Ballymurphy CelticNew Oak Boys
2014/15Palatine CelBaltinglass Town
2015/16Crettyard UnitedPalatine Celtic
2016/17Ballymurphy CelticCastle Rangers
2017/18Dolmen CelticSlaney Rovers
2018/19Slaney RoversKilree Celtic

MED BAR CUP

SeasonChampionsRunners-up
2001/02Stretford United 'A'Parkville United 'A'
2002/03Hacketstown UnitedMoone Celtic
2003/04Nurney VillaStradbally Town
2004/05BagenalstownMoone Celtic
2005/06St. Fiacc's FCBallymurphy Celtic
2006/07St. Fiacc's FCBallymurphy Celtic
2007/08Castle RangersRidge Rangers
2008/09Slaney RoversCrettyard United 'B'
2009/10New Oak 'B'Slaney Rovers
2010/11Slaney RoversSt. Fiacc's 'B' FC
2011/12Slaney RoversCrettyard United 'B'
2012/13St Fiacc's 'A'Wolfhill Athletic
2013/14Wolfhill AthleticPalatine Celtic
2014/15Crettyard UnitedVale Wanderers
2015/16Vale WanderersHacketstown United
2016/17Ballymurphy CelticCastle Rangers

LEAGUE CUP

SeasonChampionsRunners-up
1993/94Killeen UnitedTown Celtic
1994/95Old Road VillaMilltown United
1995/96Milltown UnitedDerry Rovers
1996/97Milltown UnitedBaltinglass Town
1997/98Baltinglass TownKilloughternane
1998/99Killeshin FCWolfhill Athletic
1999/00Wolfhill AthleticDerry Rovers
2000/01Derry RoversSpink Celtic
2001/02Ballymurphy CelticStretford United
2002/03Killeshin 'B'Slaney Rovers 'B'
2003/04Burrin Celtic 'B'Grange FC.
2004/05St. Fiacc's FCKilleshin FC
2005/06Old Road VillaGrange FC
2006/07Dereen HeightsGrange FC.
2007/08Grange FCBurrin Celtic
2008/09Hanover HarpsRathanna FC.
2009/10NoneNone
2010/11NoneNone
2011/12NoneNone
2012/13NoneNone
2013/14Baltinglass TownParkville United ‘B’
2015-17NoneNone

DIVISION TWO CUP

SeasonChampionsRunners-up
1987/88Burrin CelticHacketstown United
1988/89Craan UnitedHacketstown United
1989/90Ballytore FCHacketstown United (after replay)
1990/91Nurney VillaNew Oak United
1991/92Kilmead UnitedWolfhill Athletic
1992/93Parkville UnitedKilleen United
1993/94Kilberry UnitedKilleen United
1994/95Round Tower RoversCrettyard United
1995/96Round Tower RoversMilltown United
1996/97Milltown UnitedBaltinglass Town
1997/98Tullow TownDerry Rovers
1998/99Spink CelticCastle Rangers
1999/00Wolfhill AthleticMoone Celtic
2000/01Spink CelticDerry Rovers
2001/02Old Road VillaKilloughternane
2002/03Ballymurphy CelticSpink Celtic
2003/04Ridge RangersHanover Harps
2004/05BagenalstownNew Oak Boys
2005/06Palatine CelticStretford United
2006/07Ardattin AthleticRidge Rangers
2007/08Ridge RangersArdattin Athletic
2008/09Slaney RoversGrange FC.
2009/10New Oak 'B'Palatine Celtic
2010/11Killeshin FCBaltinglass Town Boys
2011/12St Fiacc's FCKilleshin FC
2012/13St Fiacc's FCCrettyard United
2013/14Hanover HarpsVale Wanderers
2014/15St Patricks BoysVale Wanderers
2015/16Ballymurphy CelticSt Anne’s
2016/17Kilree CelticMill Celtic
2017/18Kilree CelticHanover C
2018/19St Patricks BoysParkville United



O’NEILL’S DIVISION THREE CUP

SeasonChampionsRunners-up
1987/88Stretford UnitedKilloughternane
1988/89Páirc Muire RangersStradbally Celtic
1989/90Levitstown UnitedBaltinglass Town
1990/91Parkville UnitedKilmead United
1991/92Bridge UnitedHarps FC
1992/93Parkville UnitedCrettyard United
1993/94Ballinakill UnitedTown Celtic
1994/95Baltinglass TownBoolavogue United
1995/96Carlow TownBaltinglass Town
1996/97Stretford UnitedTown Celtic
1997/98Ridge RangersKilleshin FC
1998/99Slaney RoversTullow Town
1999/00Tullow TownHanover Harps
2000/01Killeshin FCWolfhill Athletic
2001/02Ridge RangersGlenbrien Rovers
2002/03New Oak BoysStradbally Town
2003/04New Oak BoysStradbally Town
2004/05Kilree CelticPalatine Celtic
2005/06Grange FCTullow Town
2007/06Nurney VillaDereen Heights
2007/08Borris FCCarlow Rovers
2008/09St. Fiacc’s FCRathanna FC.
2009/10St. Fiacc’s FCDerry Rovers
2010/11Stretford UnitedVillage FC
2011/12St Patricks BoysTullow Town
2012/13Hanover HarpsVale Wanderers
2013/14Mill CelticHacketstown United
2014/15Burrin CelticVale Wanderers
2015/16Mill CelticNew Oak Boys
2016/17Wolfhill AthleticSt Fiacc’s FC
2017/18Nurney Villa BWolfhill
2018/19None

DIVISION FOUR CUP

SeasonChampionsRunners-up
1988/89Killeen UnitedClonegal United
1989/90St. Anne's FCHill Rovers
1990/91None-
1991/92Baltinglass TownDerry Rovers
1992/93Boolavogue UnitedCastle Rangers
1993/94Bellevue UnitedTullow Town
1994/95None-
1995/96None-
1996/97None-
1997/98Hanover HarpsParkville United
1998/99Hanover HarpsBoolavogue United
1999/00Burrin CelticHacketstown United
2000/01None-
2001/02None-
2002/03Rathanna FCGrange FC
2003/04St. Fiacc's FCBoolavogue United
2004/05Grange FCArdattin Athletic
2005/06Derry RoversDereen Heights
2006-17None-

MULLINS CUP (SENIORS DIVISION)

SeasonChampionsRunners-up
2008/09New Oak BoysWolfhill Athletic
2009/10Wolfhill AthleticKilleshin FC
2010/11New Oak BoysThomastown United
2011/12Burrin CelticSt Fiacc's FC
2012/13New Oak BoysBurrin Celtic
2013/14Parkville UnitedBurrin Celtic
2014Hanover HarpsVillage FC
2015Burrin CelticHanover Harps
2016Crettyard UnitedNew Oak Boys
2017Castle VillaNew Oak Boys
2018Parkville UnitedVale Wanderers
2019New Oak BoysParkville

Seniors Division 1 Cup
YearChampionsRunners Up
2014New Oak BoysBurrin Celtic
2015Burrin CelticNew Oak Boys
2016New Oak BoysCeltic Stars
2017Crettyard UnitedBaltinglass Town
2018Crettyard UnitedNew Oak Boys
2019KilleshinParkville

Seniors Division 2 Cup
YearChampionsRunners Up
2015Carlow RoversNurney Villa
2016Carlow RoversWolfhill Athletic
2017Castle RangersSt Joseph’s
2018Celtic StarsVale Wanderers
2019Slaney RoversSt Josephs

WOMEN’S DIVISION 1 CUP

SeasonChampionsRunners-up
2012/13Hanover HarpsSlaney Rovers
2013/14Crettyard UnitedHanover Harps
2014/15Baltinglass TownBallymurphy Celtic
2015/16Crettyard UnitedHanover Harps
2016/17Parkville UnitedCrettyard United
2017/18Ballymurphy CelticCrettyard United
2018/19Ballymurphy CelticCrettyard United

WOMEN’S DIVISION 2 CUP

SeasonChampionsRunners-up
2012/13Vale WanderersSt Fiacc’s FC
2013/14Parkville UnitedSt Pats Ladies
2014/15St Joseph’sNew Oak Ladies
2015/16Newpark AFCVale Wanderers
2016/17St Fiacc’s FCSlaney Rovers
2017/18Thomastown UnitedSt Fiaccs
2018/19Mill CelticVale Wanderers

KIRWAN MEMORIAL YOUTHS CUP

SeasonChampionsRunners-up
1994/95Parkville UnitedKilloughternane
1995/96Parkville UnitedHanover Harps
1996/97Parkville UnitedBarrow Rovers
1997/98Hanover HarpsStretford United
1998/99Parkville UnitedStretford United
1999/00Parkville UnitedStretford United
2000/01St. Patrick’s BoysParkville United
2001/02Killeshin FCNew Oak Boys
2002/03New Oak BoysSlaney Rovers
2003/04Parkville UnitedNew Oak Boys
2004/05Derry RoversNew Oak Boys
2005/06Ballymurphy CelticParkville United
2006/07New Oak BoysCrettyard United
2007/08St. Fiacc’s FCMoone Celtic
2008/09Killeshin FCDerry Rovers
2009/10Palatine CelticParkville United
2010/11New Oak BoysSt Fiacc’s FC
2011/12Hanover HarpsSt Patricks Boys
2012/13St Patrick’s BoysSt Josephs
2013/14St Patrick’s BoysNew Oak Boys
2014/15New Oak BoysSt Patrick’s Boys
2015/16Parkville UnitedNurney Villa
2016/17Parkville UnitedVale Wanderers
2017/18Nurney VillaParkville United
2018/19Parkville UnitedCrettyard United

YOUTHS SHIELD (U17)

SeasonChampionsRunners-up
2001/02Hanover HarpsParkville United
2002/03Hanover HarpsParkville United
2003/04Hanover HarpsCrettyard United
2005/06None-
2006/07None-
2007/08Parkville UnitedBurrin Celtic
2008/12None-
2012/13St Patrick's BoysHanover Harps
2013/14None-
2014/15St Patricks BoysBurrin Celtic
2015-19NoneNone

FAI JUNIOR CUP (Carlow Area)

SeasonChampionsRunners-up
1989/90St. Patrick's BoysSweeney Rangers
1990/91St. Patrick's BoysParkville United
1991/92Ballytore FCSt. Anne's FC
1992/93Moone CelticWalkerstown
1993/94None-
1994/95WalkerstownWolfhill Athletic
1995/96St. Anne's FCBurrin Celtic
1996/97None-
1997/98Burrin CelticParkville United
1998/99Burrin CelticHarps FC
1999/00Stretford UnitedSt Patrick's Boys
2000/01Ceased-

CLUB OF THE YEAR
Season Club
1987/88 Killoughternane FC
1988/89 Castle Rangers FC
1989/90 Kilmead United FC
1990/91 Nurney Villa FC
1991/92 Barrow Rangers FC
1992/93 Killeshin FC.
1993/94 Tullow Town FC.
1994/95 St. Anne's FC.
1995/96 Derry Rovers FC.
1996/97 St Patrick's Boys FC.
1997/98 Parkville United FC.
1998/99 Crettyard United FC.
1999/00 New Oak Boys FC.
2000/01 Burrin Celtic
2001/02 Hanover Harps
2002/03 Stretford United
2003/04 Parkville United
2004/05 Moone Celtic
2005/06 Parkville United
2006/07 Crettyard United
2007/08 Burrin Celtic
2008/09 Bagenalstown FC.
2009/10 Derry Rovers FC.
2010/11 Wolfhill Athletic
2011/12 St Fiacc's FC
2012/13 Killeshin FC
2013/14 Hanover Harps & St Pats Boys
2014/15Vale Wanderers
2015/16Nurney Villa
2016/17Crettyard United
2017/18Parkville United
2018/19Slaney Rovers


FAIR PLAY AWARD
Season Club
2002/03 Boolavogue United
2003/04 Boolavogue United
2004/05 Wolfhill Athletic
2005/06 Parkville United
2006/07 Parkville United
2007/08 Grange FC.
2008/09 Killeshin FC.
2009/10 Derry Rovers FC
2010/11 Parkville United
2011/12 St Joseph's FC
2012/13 Bagenalstown
2013/14 Wolfhill Ath
2014/15Village FC
2015/16Palatine Celtic
2016/17Crettyard United
2017/18St Jospehs
2018/19Crettyard United


PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Season Player/Club
1989/90 Pat Timmons (St. Patrick's Boys)
1990/91 Christy Sullivan (St. Killians)
1991/92 Steve Moran (Walkerstown)
1992/93 Kevin Rea (Walkerstown)
1993/94 Ciaran Cooney (New Oak United)
1994/95 Pat Morrissey (St. Anne's)
1995/96 Fergus McCarthy (Leinster Celtic)
1996/97 Eugene O'Rourke (Killeshin)
1997/98 Miley Doran (Stretford United)
1998/99 Jacko Murphy (Crettyard United)
1999/00 Sean Brennan (Crettyard United)
2000/01 Paul McCarthy (Stretford United)
2001/02 Adam Flynn (St. Patrick's Boys)
2002/03 Bryan Carberry (Stretford United)
2003/04 Mick Roche (Parkville United)
2004/05 Gavin Dowling (Stretford United) & John Graham(Crettyard United)
2005/06 William Kavanagh (Crettyard United)
2006/07 Ray Buggy (Crettyard United)
2007/08 Alan Kelly, (Burrin Celtic)
2008/09 Davy Walker (New Oak Boys)
2009/10 Ray Buggy, (Crettyard United)
2010/11 Ray Buggy, (Crettyard United)
2011/12 Davy Walker (New Oak Boys)
2012/13 Lee Murphy (New oak Boys)
2013/14 Cristoir Maher (Crettyard United)
2014/15Sean Kavanagh (Hanover Harps)
2015/16Mikey Byrne (Crettyard United)
2016/17Lee Salter ( Crettyard United)
2017/18Bobby Dowling ( New Oak Boys)
2018/19Colin Osbourne (Crettyard)


WOMEN'S PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Season Player/Club
2010/11 Essmay Mannix (Hanover Harps)
2011/12 Catherine Dempsey (Slaney Rovers)
2012/13 Nichole Dowling (Hanover Harps)
2013/14 Catherine Dempsey (Baltinglass Town)
2014/15Sara Haughney (Crettyard United)
2015/16Aisling Behan (Crettyard United)
2016/17Leanne O Reilly (Parkville United)
2017/18Catriona Scully ( Ballymurphy)
2018/19Chloe Ryan (Crettyard United)

NATIONALIST DIVISION PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Season Player/Club
2004/05 Criostoir Maher (Crettyard United)
2005/06 Jamie Farrell (Parkville United)
2006/07 Ray Shannon (Parkville United)
2007/08 Wayne Donohue (Parkville United) & Keith Nolan (Crettyard United)
2008/09 Ken Lacey (New Oak Boys)
2009/10 Sean Kavanagh, (New Oak Boys) & Colin Osborne, (Crettyard United)
2010/11 Paul Dowling, (Hanover Harps) & Terence Haughney, (Crettyard United).
2011/12 David Maher (Crettyard United & Brian Murphy (Bagenalstown)
2012/13 Mikey Byrne (Crettyard United)
2013/14 Gavin Dowling (New Oak Boys)
2014/15Liam Byrne (St Patricks Boys) & Jeff Moran (Crettyard United)
2015/16Simon O’Shea (Hanover Harps)
2016/17Bobby Dowling (New Oak Boys)
2017/18Cathal Coughlan (Hanover Harps)
2018/19David O Shea ( New Oak Boys)

DIVISION ONE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Season Player/Club
1989/90 Eugene Lawlor (Hacketstown United)
1990/91 Eugene O'Rourke (Killeshin)
1991/92 Garrett Byrne (Slaney Rovers)
1992/93 Tom Nolan (Burrin Celtic)
1993/94 David Dunne (St. Anne's)
1994/95 Brendan Barry (Burrin Celtic)
1995/96 Terry Kane (Killeen United)
1996/97 Paul Farrell (Town Celtic)
1997/98 Patrick Quigley (Hacketstown United)
1998/99 Michael Corcoran (Hanover Harps)
1999/00 James Horan (New Oak Boys)
2000/01 Charlie Lyons (Crettyard United)
2001/02 Patrick Brennan (Wolfhill Athletic)
2002/03 Aidan Power (Castle Rangers)
2003/04 Val Fleming (Nurney Villa)
2004/05 Brendan Barry (Burrin Celtic)
2005/06 Dale Lacey (New Oak Boys)
2006/07 Armour McFarland (Burrin Celtic)
2007/08 Jimmy Cullen (Nurney Villa)
2008/09 Jimmy Brennan (Wolfhill Athletic)
2009/10 Cailín Canning, (Castle Rangers)
2010/11 Colin Nolan, (New Oak Boys)
2011/12 Stephen Darcy (Slaney Rovers)
2012/13 Lee Salter (St Fiacc's FC)
2013/14 Peter Fagan (New Oak Boys)
2014/15Daniel O’Brien (Baltinglass Town)
2015/16Laurence Keating (Celtic Stars)
2016/17Kevin Foley (Ballymurphy Celtic)
2017/18Paul Connors (Dolmen Celtic)
2018/19Dominic Byrne ( Slaney Rovers)

DIVISION 2 PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Season Player/Club
1989/90 Michael O'Neill (Baltinglass Town)
1990/91 Jody Morrissey (New Oak United)
1991/92 Michael O'Toole (Kilmead United)
1992/93 Michael O'Sullivan (Moone Celtic)
1993/94 James Reid (Leinster Celtic)
1994/95 Pat O'Shea (Crettyard United)
1995/96 Seamus Drury (Round Tower Rovers)
1996/97 Cailín Canning (Castle Rangers)
1997/98 Eddie O'Brien (Hanover Harps)
1998/99 Tommy Hayden (Castle Rangers)
1999/00 Alan Walsh (Wolfhill Athletic)
2000/01 Matthew Byrne (Nurney Villa)
2001/02 Brendan Murphy (Moone Celtic)
2002/03 William Hickey (Ballymurphy Celtic)
2003/04 Colin Nolan (Hanover Harps)
2004/05 Trevor Power (New Oak Boys)
2005/06 Liam Cullen (Palatine Celtic)
2006/07 Owen Coleman (Hacketstown United)
2007/08 Paddy Dunne (Ridge Rangers)
2008/09 Dominic Byrne (Slaney Rovers)
2009/10 Trevor Power, (New Oak Boys)
2010/11 Anthony Walsh, (St. Fiacc's)
2011/12 Michael McCartney (Killeshin FC)
2012/13 Sean (Watson) Brennan (Crettyard United
2013/14 Daniel Thompson (Hanover Harps)
2014/15Ger Cullen (Vale Wanderers)
2015/16Michael Whelan (Ballymurphy Celtic)
2016/17Michael Foley (Slaney Rovers)
2017/18Victor Watkins (Kilree Celtic)
2018/19Niall Byrne (Parkville United)

DIVISION THREE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Season Player/Club
1989/90 Eric Lyons (Craan United)
1990/91 Leo Foley (Slaney Rovers)
1991/92 Joe Hayden (Harps)
1992/93 Michael Byrne (Town Celtic)
1993/94 Philip Sheehy (Vale Wanderers)
1994/95 Darren Cooney (Leinster Celtic)
1995/96 Wayne Clarke (Baltinglass Town)
1996/97 William Kavanagh (Ridge Rangers)
1997/98 Ken Brennan (Spink Celtic)
1998/99 Shane Robinson (Tullow Town)
1999/00 Thomas Kealy (Tullow Town)
2000/01 Thomas Doyle (Ballymurphy Celtic)
2001/02 Dónall Whelan (Ballymurphy Celtic)
2002/03 David Farrell (Killeshin)
2003/04 Declan Doran (Rathanna)
2004/05 Willie Doyle (St. Fiacc's)
2005/06 Darren McCormack (Old Road Villa)
2006/07 Paul Redmond (Baltinglass Town)
2007/08 Paddy Byrne (Grange FC.)
2008/09 Killian Griffith (Rathanna FC.)
2009/10 Paul Nolan, (Derry Rovers)
2010/11 Ger Foley, (Rathanna FC.)
2011/12 John 'Haji' Doyle (Stretford United)
2012/13 Joe Brophy (St Anne's FC)
2013/14 Barry Mackey (Mill Celtic)
2014/15Shane McGrath (Hacketstown United)
2015/16David Dowling (Village FC)
2016/17Dylan Walsh (Hanover Harps)
2017/18Colin Campion (Wolfhill Athletic)
2018/19None

FOURTH DIVISION PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Season Player/Club
1991/92 Fergus Nolan (Killeshin)
1992/93 James Kirwan (Boolavogue United)
1993/94 Niall Foley (Milltown United)
1994/95 None
1995/96 None
1996/97 None
1997/98 Brendan Flynn (Páirc Muire Rangers)
1998/99 Damien Byrne (Carlow Rovers)
1999/00 Ted Doyle (Parkville United)
2000/01 None
2001/02 None
2002/03 Brian Walsh (Rathanna)
2003/04 JJ Smith (Slaney Rovers)
2004/05 Christian Arguetta (Grange FC.)
2005/06 David Dowling (Nurney Villa)
2006/19 None

WOMEN'S DIVISION ONE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Season Player/Club
2012/13 Stephanie Kehoe (Hanover Harps)
2013/14 Kelly Nolan (Hanover Harps)
2014/15Aisling Behan (Crettyard United)
2015/16Maria Doyle (Ballymurphy Celtic)
2016/17Patrice Whelan (Crettyard United)
2017/18Annie Dunne (New Park FC)
2018/19Aoife Dunne (Parkville United)

WOMEN'S DIVISION TWO PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Season Player/Club
2011/12 Chloe Ryan (St Anne's FC)
2012/13 Miriam Walsh (Vale Wanderers)
2013/14 Tammy Bowes (Parkville United)
2014/15Clionadha Ryan (St Anne’s AFC)
2015/16Demi Donavan
2016/17Sarah Conboy (Mill Celtic)
2017/18Megan Hayes (Thomastown United)
2018/19Deirbhile Byrne (Mill Celtic)


WOMEN'S DIVISION THREE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Season Player/Club
2012/13 Leanne Tumelty (Parkville United)
2013/14 Joanne Dempsey (Killeshin FC)
2014/15None
2015/16Laura Byrne (St Fiacc’s)
2017-2019None

SENIORS O/35 DIVISION 1 PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Season Player/Club
2006/07 Gerry Enright (Wolfhill Athletic)
2007/08 Ken Archibold (New Oak Boys)
2008/09 Dave Carthy (Wolfhill Athletic)
2009/10 Niall Connolly (Wolfhill Athletic)
2010/11 Damien O'Brien, (St. Fiacc's FC)
2011/12 Liam Dowling (Killeshin FC)
2012/13 Tom Nolan (Burrin Celtic)
2013/14 Alan Kelly (Burrin Celtic)
2015/15Sean Kelly (New Oak Boys)
2016/16Alan Kelly (Burrin Celtic)
2017/17David Maher (Crettyard United)
2018/18Brian Carbery (New Oak Boys)
2019/19Dale Lacey ( New Oak Boys)

SENIORS O35 DIVISION 2 PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Season Player/Club
2012/13 Kieran Doyle (Parkville United)
2013/14 Paddy McDonald (Killeshin FC)
2015/15Pete Dorgan (St Fiacc’s)
2016/17Eddie O’Reilly (Carlow Rovers)
2017/18Eddie Dooley (Castle Rangers)
2018/19Thomas Kenny (Celtic Stars)
2019/20Oisin Ayers (St Fiaccs)


YOUNG PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Season Player/Club
1991/92 -
1992/93 Ray Regan (Castle Rangers)
1993/94 Jacko Murphy (Crettyard United)
1994/95 Pat Keogh (Parkville United)
1995/96 Alan Kelly (Burrin Celtic)
1996/97 David James (Parkville United)
1997/98 Pat O'Neill (St. Patrick's Boys)
1998/99 Michael Roche (Parkville United)
1999/00 Darragh Mulhall (Stradbally Town)
2000/01 Gavin Dowling (Stretford United)
2001/02 Mark Hutchinson (St. Patrick's Boys)
2002/03 Paul Gibbons (Stretford United)
2003/04 Criostoir Maher (Crettyard United)
2004/05 Terence Haughney (Crettyard United)
2005/06 Cathal Keegan (Stretford United)
2006/07 John Griffin (Stretford United)
2007/08 Shane Clarke (South East FC.)
2008/09 Darragh Walsh (FC Carlow)
2009/10 Willie Fitzpatrick, (Crettyard United).
2010/11 Anthony Holohan, (Crettyard United)
2011/12 Craig Comerford Crettyard United)
2012/13 Michael Mullins (Crettyard United)
2013/14 Graham Byrne (Parkville United)
2014/15Niall Swan (Hanover Harps)
2015/16Daryl Hayden (Hanover Harps)
2016/17Dean Kelly (New Oak Boys)
2017/18Stephen Charlton (Hanover Harps)
2018/19Michael Calvey (St Patricks Boys)

YOUTH U19 PLAYER OF THE YEAR
SeasonPlayer/Club
2014/15Dean Kelly (New Oak Boys)

YOUTH U18 PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Season Player/Club
1996/97 Ray Shannon (Parkville United)
1997/98 Cathal Cole (Slaney Rovers)
1998/99 Nicholas Nolan (Parkville United)
1999/00 Jamie Farrell (Parkville United)
2000/01 Jason Enright (St. Patrick's Boys)
2001/02 Faic Gaffney (Killeshin)
2002/03 Jason Murphy (Hanover Harps)
2003/04 Daniel O'Brien (Parkville United)
2004/05 Paul Broderick (New Oak Boys)
2005/06 Chris Kavanagh (Ballymurphy Celtic)
2006/07 Sean Gannon (New Oak Boys)
2007/08 Paul Nolan (Derry Rovers)
2008/09 John Dunphy (Crettyard United)
2009/10 Adam Kenny (Derry Rovers)
2010/11 Graham Delaney, (Hanover Harps)
2011/12 Niall Swan (Hanover Harps)
2012/13 Conor McCarney (Parkville United)
2013/14 John Fleming (New Oak Boys) & Tobi Jimoh (St Patricks Boys)
2014/15None
2015/16Josh Moore (St Patrick’s Boys) & John Byrne (Parkville United)
2016/17Griffin Kennedy (Parkville United)
2017/18Padraig Hynes (Nurney Villa)
2018/19Craig Staunton (Parkville United)

UNDER 17 PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Season Player/Club
2012/13 Tobi Jimoh, St Patrick's Boys
2013/14 None
2014/15Josh Moore (St Patricks Boys)

MEN’S MOST PROMISING PLAYER
YearPlayer
2003/04Barry O'Connor (New Oak Boys), John Farrell (Parkville United); Philip Neenan (Hanover Harps), Richard Dempsey (Crettyard United), Dominic Byrne (Slaney Rovers).
2004/05 Jason Kealy (Crettyard United), Frank Fanning (Burrin Celtic), Stephen Curry (Ardattin Ath.), Denis Quinlan (New Oak Boys)
2005/06 Bobby Rooney (Parkville United)
2006/07 Mick Condron (St. Pat's Boys), Anthony Core (Dereen Heights), David Earle & Emmet Phelan (Parkville United), Paul Hickey (Burrin Celtic), Lee Murphy (New Oak Boys)
2007/08 Thomas Brennan, Adam Byrne & Paul Smithers (South East FC.), Dale Byrne (St. Fiacc's), Colin Campion (St. Anne's) Cathal Coughlan (Hanover Harps), Damien Sheehan (Ridge Rangers)
2008/09 Eric Molloy & James Coleman (FC. Carlow), Gareth Tracy (Burrin Celtic), Andrew Townsend (Bagenalstown FC.), Cillian McCabe (Derry Rovers), Evan Carr (Killeshin FC.), Adam Kenny (Derry Rovers), Craig Comerford (Crettyard United, Jason Kane (Palatine Celtic).
2009/10 James White (New Oak Boys), Saul Heavin (Shamrocks FC), Robbie Byrne (FC Carlow), Graham Delaney (Hanover Harps), Michael Lyons (Shamrocks FC) and David Scully (St. Fiacc's).
2010/11 Simon Doyle, (New Oak Boys); Chris Fingleton (Hanover Harps); Cathal Fitzgerald, (Parkville United); Ross Hennessey, (St. Patrick's Boys); Brendan Hickey, (St. Mary's); Kevin McCarney, (Parkville United) and Niall Swan, (Hanover Harps)
2011/12 Liam Brennan, Burrin Celtic; Gearóid Cuddihy, St Patrick's Boys, Fernando Da Silva, Hanover Harps; Francis Doogue, St Patrick's Boys; Chris Gaul, St Patrick's Boys; Michael Kehoe, Wolfhill Athletic; Thomas Kenny, Hanover Harps, Jamie Malone, New Oak Boys.
2012/13 Michael Calvey, St Patrick's Boys; Brian Mullins, St Joseph's; Donal Smithers, Parkville United; Roy O'Neil, Bagenalstown; Jamie Doyle, Bagenalstown; Dylan Salter New Oak Boys; Graham Byrne, Parkville United; Ben Hade, Parkville United and John Fleming New Oak Boys.
2013/14 Jamie Clarke & Daryl Coleman (New Oak Boys), Stephen Charlton (Hanover Harps), Ethan O’Neill & James Reddy (St Patricks Boys), Mark Lyons (Crettyard United)
2014/15James McGrath, New Oak Boys; Adam Feeney, Burrin Celtic; Daryl Hayden & Eric Dowling, Hanover Harps; Kyle O’Brien, St Patrick’s Boys; Dylan Bradley Vale Wanderers; Joe Sunderland, Parkville United; Colm Heneghan, Palatine Celtic; Adam O’Rourke, Crettyard United.
2015/16Cian Dowling & Dean Kelly (New Oak Boys), Brian Mackey & Kevin Kelly (Mill Celtic), Ross Hanley & John Byrne (Parkville Utd) Michael Murphy & Brian Carroll (Nurney Villa), Michael Dobosz (St Patrick’s Boys) and Dylan Walsh (Hanover Harps).
2016/17Eoin Brennan, Parkville United; Sean Smithers, Nurney Villa; Ronan Mc Allister, Vale Wanderers.
2017/18Jack Tracey (Nurney Villa), Cathal Gaffeny ( New Oak), Lord Afrifa (ST Pats Boys)
2018/19Tommy Cummins & Lorcan Galvin (Vale), Felix Lawlor(Mill Celtic), TJ Kavanagh(Parkville United), Ben Dorgan(Hanover Harps), Leven DA Silva(St Pats Boys)



WOMEN'S MOST PROMISING YOUNG PLAYERS
YearPlayer
2014/15Elaine Ware, St Joseph’s, Sarah Hobson & Lauren McGrath, Parkville United; Patrice Whelan & Chloe Ryan, Crettyard United; Clare Kavanagh. St Anne’s; Niamh Kelly, Hanover Harps; Christina Breslin, St Fiacc’s.
2015/16Denise Doyle (New Park FC), Laura O' Regan (Vale Wanderers), Emma Cooper (Ballymurphy Celtic), Natasha Sheen, Natasha Donoghue and Melanie Walker (Hanover Harps)
2016/17Aoife Nolan, St Fiacc’s; Eireann Moules, Slaney Rovers and Kate Drennan, Ballymurphy Celtic
2017/18Christine Middelton New Park F.C. Aoife Barcoe Ballymurphy Celtic , Courtney Forbes St Fiacc's
2018/19Megan Grufferty & Rachel Fennin (Mill Celtic), Sarah Kerfah (St Fiaccs), Alanna Walters(Crettyard)



PROMISING YOUNG KEEPER
Season Player/Club
2006/07 Dale Kearney (New Oak Boys)
2007/08 Stephen Duncan (South East FC.)
2008/09 Jeff Moran (FC Carlow)
2009/10 Jamie Hennessy (New Oak Boys)
2010/12 None
2012/13 Rickey Keating Hanover Harps
2013/14 Zak Yongram (Vale Wanderers)
2014/15Megan Walsh (Crettyard United)

MANAGER OF THE YEAR
Season Name/Club
2006/07 Pa & Mick Murphy (Crettyard United)
2007/08 Colin & Gary Coady (Parkville United)
2008/09 Sean Kennedy (New Oak Boys)
2009/10 Larry Brennan (Hanover Harps), Tom Donnelly & Pa Murphy (Crettyard United)
2010/11 Michael Power (New Oak Boys)
2011/12 Mick Dargan, (Killeshin FC) & Brendan Powell, Stretford United
2012/13 Gary McGrath/Liam Nolan (St Fiacc's FC)
2013/14 Damien Locke (Crettyard United) & Eddie Shaw (New Oak Boys)
2014/15Paul Dowling & Patrick Nolan (Hanover Harps)
2015/16Damien Locke (Crettyard United)
2016/17Sean Kelly (New oak Boys)
2017/18Paul (popa) Dowling
2018/19Patrick Brennan & Billy Nolan

INTERNATIONAL AWARD
Season Name/Club
2009/10 Darragh Walsh, (FC Carlow)
2010/11 Eric Molloy, (Rathvilly)
2011/12 None
2012/13 Lauren Dwyer (Tinryland)
2013/14 None
2015/16Craig Dowling

REFEREE OF THE YEAR
SeasonSeniorJunior
1987/88P. J. LawlorNoel Rea
1988/89Mick MaherTony Noctor
1989/90Christy KirwanBrendan Coakley
1990/91Paddy KellyChristy Haughney
1991/92Christy KirwanMichael Walsh
1992/93Tony NoctorMick Hande
1993/94Brendan CoakleyPaul Geoghegan
1994/95Mick SalterGerry Cosgrove
1995/96Mick WalshChristy O'Rourke
1996/97Paddy KellySteve Moran
1997/98Michael O'SullivanJim Wynne
1998/99Gerry CosgroveDavid O'Connor
1999/00Gerry O'SullivanMick Kelly
2000/01Michael SalterJunior Ceased
2001/02 Brian & Morgan O'Reilly
2002/03 Jim Wynne
2003/04 Pat Moran
2004/05 Morgan O'Reilly & Ken Gorman
2005/06 Jim Wynne
2006/07 Jim Wynne
2007/08 Martin Doran
2008/09 Morgan O'Reilly
2009/10 Brian O'Reilly
2010/11 Gerry O'Sullivan
2011/12 Jim Wynne
2012/13 Jim Bowes
2013/14 Christy Haughney
2014/15Michael Monaghan
2015/16Morgan O’Reilly
2016/17Brian O’Reilly
2017/18Seamus Ivers
2018/19Mick Murphy

GRADUATE REFEREE AWARD
Season Name
2005/06 Thomas Lawlor
2006/07 None
2007/08 None
2008/09 Mick Murphy
2009/10 Darren Hickey
2010/11 Michael Monaghan
2011/12 Ger Bickerstaff
2012/13 None

15/07/2016 22:43