Referee Fixtures - Seamus Ivers
CompDateHomeAwayVenue
Carlow Cup 19/20..St. Patricks Boys BSt. Patricks Boys AThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)
LFA O35 Cu06/07/19 5 pmNew Oak Boys30St Anthony’s Kilcoole BBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)
Shield08/09/19 11 amBurrin Celtic32Nurney VillaThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)
Premier Division15/09/19 11 amSlaney Rovers20Crettyard UnitedRathvilly behind graveyard (Slaney Rovers
Premier Division22/09/19 11 amCrettyard United21St Patricks BoysKilleen Sports Field, Crettyard
FAI Junior29/09/19 11 amVale Wanderers43Tagmon UTDSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)
LFA Cup06/10/19 11 amVale Wanderers34Aylesbury FCSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)
The Coffee06/10/19 2 pmBallymurphy Celtic28Hanover HarpsBallymurphy
Premier Division13/10/19 11 amParkville United11Crettyard UnitedHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)
The Coffee13/10/19 2 pmVale Wanderers00St Fiacc's FCSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)
FAI Junior20/10/19 11 amKilleshin FC511North End UtdQuakers Field, Killeshin
The Coffee20/10/19 2 pmNewpark AFC22Vale WanderersNew Park Kilkenny
Premier Division03/11/19 11 amSlaney Rovers31Parkville UnitedRathvilly behind graveyard (Slaney Rovers
FAI Junior10/11/19 11 amNew Oak Boys43North End UtdBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)
Premier Division17/11/19 11 amDolmen Celtic12Slaney RoversSt Patricks College (dolmen Celtic)
Premier Division24/11/19 11 amKilleshin FC26Dolmen CelticQuakers Field, Killeshin
Premier Division01/12/19 11 amSlaney Rovers33Killeshin FCRathvilly behind graveyard (Slaney Rovers
Carlow cup rd 201/12/19 2 pmSlaney Rovers B30Burrin CelticRathvilly behind graveyard (Slaney Rovers
Div Two15/12/19 11 amBagenalstown AFC21St Patricks Boys BMcGrath Park Bagenalstown
Division 129/12/19 11 amKilree Celtic30Crettyard United BAshfield road Bagenalstown (kilree Celtic)
Premier Division05/01/20 11 amDolmen Celtic13Parkville UnitedSt Patricks College (dolmen Celtic)
Premier Division19/01/20 12 pmHanover Harps23Killeshin FCThe Plots (Hanover Harps)
26/01/20 11 amCrettyard United11New Oak BoysKilleen Sports Field, Crettyard
Ladies carlow cup26/01/20 2 pmBallymurphy Celtic16St. Fiacc's FCBallymurphy
KCLR Carlo02/02/20 11 amVale Wanderers34Crettyard UnitedSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)
The Coffee02/02/20 2 pmVale Wanderers23Thomastown UnitedSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)
Division 123/02/20 11 amKilree Celtic50Castle RangersAshfield road Bagenalstown (kilree Celtic)
Division 101/03/20 11 amKilree CelticVale WanderersAshfield road Bagenalstown (kilree Celtic)
Total: 28
Date From
Date To