Referee Fixtures - Mick Murphy
CompDateHomeAwayVenue
o35 Div 2..Burrin CelticVale WanderersThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)
o35 Div One22/04/17New Oak Boys10Burrin CelticBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)
o35 Div 201/07/17 6 pmKilleshin FC80Village FCQuakers Field, Killeshin
o35 Div One12/08/17 6 pmCastle Rangers31Castle VillaYouth Center Carlow
o35 carlow cup26/08/17 6 pmCarlow Rovers02Castle RangersYouth Center Carlow
Carlow Shield27/08/17 11 amSt Joseph's FC03Slaney RoversMcArdle Cross Tinryland (St Josephs)
Premier Division03/09/17 11 amHanover Harps40Ballymurphy CelticThe Plots (Hanover Harps)
o35 Div 209/09/17 6 pmKilleshin FC04Celtic StarsQuakers Field, Killeshin
Premier Division10/09/17 11 amNew Oak Boys30Parkville UnitedBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)
o35 Div 216/09/17 6 pmBurrin Celtic06Celtic StarsThe Valley Ballon (Burrin Celtic)
LFA Junior Cup24/09/17 1:30 pmMill Celtic13EnniskerryBallitore(Mill Celtic)
Herald Striker Division01/10/17 11 amHanover Harps B07Dolmen CelticThe Plots (Hanover Harps)
Super Valu07/10/17 2:30 pmSt Patricks Boys33Parkville UnitedThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)
LFA Junior Cup08/10/17 2 pmDolmen Celtic12Collinstown FCCarlow Vocational School (Dolmen Celtic)
Herald Striker Division15/10/17 2 pmNew Oak Boys B10Mill CelticBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)
Div One22/10/17 11 amNurney Villa50Parkville United BNewtown Rd Nurney
Super Valu28/10/17 2:30 pmSt Joseph's FC Blue23Bagenalstown AFCMcArdle Cross Tinryland (St Josephs)
Div One29/10/17 11 amKilree Celtic81Parkville United BAshfield road Bagenalstown (kilree Celtic)
Division Three29/10/17 2 pmWolfhill Athletic40Nurney Villa BThe Swan (wolfhill)
Super Valu04/11/17 2:30 pmSt Patricks Boys110Bagenalstown AFCThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)
Div One05/11/17 11 amParkville United B11Nurney VillaHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)
Division Three05/11/17 2 pmWolfhill Athletic41St Joseph's FCThe Swan (wolfhill)
Super Valu11/11/17 2:30 pmHanover Harps09St Patricks BoysThe Plots (Hanover Harps)
Premier Division12/11/17 11 amNew Oak Boys60St Fiacc's FCBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)
Herald Striker Division12/11/17 2 pmNew Oak Boys B12Hanover Harps BBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)
FAI Youth Cup18/11/17 2:30 pmParkville United110CamolinHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)
Premier Division19/11/17 11 amKilleshin FC30Parkville UnitedQuakers Field, Killeshin
Super Valu25/11/17 2:30 pmParkville United71Hanover HarpsHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)
Premier Division26/11/17 11 amHanover Harps20Parkville UnitedThe Plots (Hanover Harps)
FAI Youth Cup02/12/17 2 pmParkville United30Newmarket CelticHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)
Herald Striker Division03/12/17 11 amHanover Harps B36Castle RangersThe Plots (Hanover Harps)
Division Three03/12/17 2 pmKilleshin FC B33St Joseph's FCQuakers Field, Killeshin
Super Valu09/12/17 2:30 pmBagenalstown AFC13St Joseph's FC BlueMcGrath Park Bagenalstown
Super Valu16/12/17 2:30 pmSt Joseph's FC Blue06Parkville UnitedMcArdle Cross Tinryland (St Josephs)
Premier Division17/12/17 11 amSt Patricks Boys60Celtic StarsThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)
carlow cup17/12/17 2 pmVale Wanderers B24Bagenalstown AFCSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)
Super Valu23/12/17 2 pmParkville United02Nurney VillaHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)
Super Valu06/01/18 2:30 pmSt Joseph's FC Blue32Burrin CelticMcArdle Cross Tinryland (St Josephs)
Herald Striker Division07/01/18 11 amSlaney Rovers14Dolmen CelticRathvilly behind graveyard (Slaney Rovers
Womens Div One07/01/18 2 pmNewpark AFC20Parkville UnitedNew Park Kilkenny
div 1/2/3 cup14/01/18 11 amMill Celtic03Kilree CelticBallitore(Mill Celtic)
Super Valu20/01/18 2:30 pmHanover Harps24Parkville UnitedThe Plots (Hanover Harps)
Super Valu27/01/18 2:30 pmSt Joseph's FC Black121Burrin CelticMcArdle Cross Tinryland (St Josephs)
Premier Division28/01/18 11 amParkville United01Hanover HarpsHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)
Division Three28/01/18 2 pmSt Joseph's FC15Wolfhill AthleticMcArdle Cross Tinryland (St Josephs)
Super Valu03/02/18 2:30 pmBagenalstown AFC07St Patricks BoysMcGrath Park Bagenalstown
Carlow Shield04/02/18 11 amNew Oak Boys10Vale WanderersBurrin Rd Carlow (New Oak Boys)
Super Valu10/02/18 2:30 pmNurney Villa30Burrin CelticNewtown Rd Nurney
FAI Youth Cup17/02/18 2 pmParkville United01Edenderry TownHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)
Premier Division18/02/18 11 amSt Fiacc's FC04Hanover HarpsPresentation College Carlow
div 1/2/3 cup18/02/18 2 pmKilleshin FC B05Hanover Harps CQuakers Field, Killeshin
carlow cup25/02/18 11 amBagenalstown AFC31Ballymurphy CelticMcGrath Park Bagenalstown
Division Three25/02/18 2 pmWolfhill Athletic51Vale Wanderers BThe Swan (wolfhill)
carlow cup11/03/18 11 amKilleshin FC A45St Fiacc's FC AQuakers Field, Killeshin
Carlow Shield11/03/18 2 pmHanover Harps21New Oak BoysThe Plots (Hanover Harps)
Super Valu17/03/18 11 amSt Joseph's FC Black03Parkville UnitedMcArdle Cross Tinryland (St Josephs)
Super Valu24/03/18 2:30 pmNurney Villa30Parkville UnitedNewtown Rd Nurney
Premier Division25/03/18 11 amParkville United01New Oak BoysHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)
Herald Striker Division30/03/18 6:15 pmCrettyard United B13Vale WanderersCrettyard Utd
youths cup31/03/18 2:30 pmParkville United30Bagenalstown AFCHawkins Lane Tullow (Parkville United)
Division Three01/04/18 2 pmNurney Villa B30Killeshin FC BNewtown Rd Nurney
Herald Striker Division06/04/18 6:30 pmDolmen Celtic21Vale WanderersSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)
Herald Striker Division08/04/18 2 pmVale Wanderers04Castle RangersSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)
div 1/2/3 cup13/04/18 7:30 pmVale Wanderers A02Kilree CelticSuperbowl Leighlinbridge (Vale Wanderers)
LFA Youths Cup14/04/18 2 pmNurney VillaEmo CelticNewtown Rd Nurney
035 div 114/04/18 6 pmCeltic Stars01Crettyard UnitedBen Mulhall Park Clonegal (celtic Stars)
035 div 221/04/18 6:30 pmKilleshin FC22Tombrack UnitedQuakers Field, Killeshin
div 2 cup22/04/18 11 amKilree Celtic41Hanover Harps CThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)
div 1/2/3 cup29/04/18 11 amKilree Celtic23Baltinglass TownThe Meadows Graiguecullen (St Pats Boys)
035 div 205/05/18 6 pmKilleshin FC31St Joseph's FCQuakers Field, Killeshin
035 div 219/05/18 6 pmCastlewarren Celtic02St Joseph's FCEvergreen All weather (kells road)
Ladies FAI20/05/18 11 amNewpark AFC41Tombrack United FCNew Park Kilkenny
035 div 226/05/18 4 pmCarlow Rovers22Baltinglass TownYouth Center Carlow
035 div 202/06/18 6 pmCarlow Rovers22Vale WanderersYouth Center Carlow
Total: 74